Married Relationship facts

Married Jun 1947

Robert Taupin

Robert Taupin

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 23 May 1911

Died

23 Jun 1994

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Daphne P. Taupin Siblings

Pamela P. Cort

Sister

Daphne P. Taupin

Daphne P. Taupin

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

Sep 1921

His Other Children

Children Together

Tony Taupin

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)

Bernie Taupin

born 1950, age 68

English lyricist and long-term song-writing partner with Elton John

Kit Taupin

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Robert Taupin
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Taupin

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 May 1911

Birth place

Lewisham, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

23 Jun 1994

Trivia

Robert Taupin Family

Robert Taupin's children:

Robert Taupin's son is Bernie Taupin Robert Taupin's son is Tony Taupin Robert Taupin's son is Kit Taupin


Robert Taupin's current partners:

Robert Taupin's wife was Daphne P. Taupin


Robert Taupin's grandchildren:

Robert Taupin's granddaughter is Georgey Taupin Robert Taupin's granddaughter is Charley Taupin


Robert Taupin's in laws:

Robert Taupin's father in law was John Cort Robert Taupin's mother in law was Gladys Cort Robert Taupin's step-mother in law was Alice Cort Robert Taupin's grandfather in law was John Cort Robert Taupin's grandmother in law was Beatrice Cort Robert Taupin's sister in law is Pamela P. Cort Robert Taupin's daughter in law is Heather Taupin


Robert Taupin's former in laws:

Robert Taupin's former daughter in law is Stephanie Haymes-Roven Robert Taupin's former daughter in law is Toni Russo Robert Taupin's former daughter in law is Maxine Taupin


Daphne P. Taupin
Bio Details

Full name

Daphne P. Taupin

Maiden name

Daphne P Cort

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sep 1921

Birth place

Wirral, Cheshire, England, UK

Trivia

Daphne P. Taupin Family

Daphne P. Taupin's parents:

Daphne P. Taupin's father was John Cort Daphne P. Taupin's mother was Gladys Cort Daphne P. Taupin's step-mother was Alice Cort


Daphne P. Taupin's children:

Daphne P. Taupin's son is Bernie Taupin Daphne P. Taupin's son is Tony Taupin Daphne P. Taupin's son is Kit Taupin


Daphne P. Taupin's current partners:

Daphne P. Taupin's husband was Robert Taupin


Daphne P. Taupin's siblings:

Daphne P. Taupin's sister is Pamela P. Cort


Daphne P. Taupin's grandparents:

Daphne P. Taupin's grandfather was John Cort Daphne P. Taupin's grandmother was Beatrice Cort


Daphne P. Taupin's great grandparents:

Daphne P. Taupin's great grandfather was Jonathan Cort Daphne P. Taupin's great grandmother was Sarah Cort


Daphne P. Taupin's grandchildren:

Daphne P. Taupin's granddaughter is Georgey Taupin Daphne P. Taupin's granddaughter is Charley Taupin


Daphne P. Taupin's in laws:

Daphne P. Taupin's daughter in law is Heather Taupin


Daphne P. Taupin's former in laws:

Daphne P. Taupin's former daughter in law is Stephanie Haymes-Roven Daphne P. Taupin's former daughter in law is Toni Russo Daphne P. Taupin's former daughter in law is Maxine Taupin