Married Relationship facts

Married 13 Feb 1954

Pulitzer Prize Winning Playwright, Motion Picture and Television Screenwriter & Director
Frank Gilroy

Frank Daniel Gilroy

Age

89

Born

Tuesday 13 Oct 1925

Died

12 Sep 2015

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy

His Other Children

Children Together

Tony Gilroy

born 1956, age 62

Wrote the first four films of the 'Bourne' series, and co-wrote 'Rogue One: A Star Wars Story'

Dan Gilroy

born 1959, age 59

American screenwriter and film director

John M. Gilroy

born 1959, age 59

Her Other Children

Frank Gilroy
Bio Details

Full name

Frank Daniel Gilroy

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Oct 1925

Birth place

Bronx, Bronx County, New York, USA

Date of death:

12 Sep 2015

Place of death

Monroe, Orange County, New York, USA

Occupations

Playwright

Screenwriter

Director

US Army (1943)

Education

Dartmouth College, Hanover, New Hampshire, United States

Yale University School of Drama (YSD), New Haven, Connecticut, United States (1950)

Trivia

Frank Gilroy Family

Frank Gilroy's children:

Frank Gilroy's son is Tony Gilroy Frank Gilroy's son is Dan Gilroy Frank Gilroy's son is John M. Gilroy


Frank Gilroy's current partners:

Frank Gilroy's wife was Ruth Dorothy Gilroy


Frank Gilroy's grandchildren:

Frank Gilroy's granddaughter is Rose Gilroy Frank Gilroy's granddaughter is Kathryn Gilroy Frank Gilroy's grandson is Sam Gilroy Frank Gilroy's granddaughter is Taylor Gilroy Frank Gilroy's granddaughter is Carolyn Gilroy


Frank Gilroy's in laws:

Frank Gilroy's daughter in law is Rene Russo Frank Gilroy's daughter in law is Susan Gilroy


Ruth Dorothy Gilroy
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy

Maiden name

Ruth Dorothy Gaydos

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy Family

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's children:

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's son is Tony Gilroy Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's son is Dan Gilroy Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's son is John M. Gilroy


Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's current partners:

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's husband was Frank Gilroy


Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's grandchildren:

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's granddaughter is Rose Gilroy Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's granddaughter is Kathryn Gilroy Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's grandson is Sam Gilroy Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's granddaughter is Taylor Gilroy Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's granddaughter is Carolyn Gilroy


Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's in laws:

Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's daughter in law is Rene Russo Ruth Dorothy Gilroy's daughter in law is Susan Gilroy