How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sami Kirli
Sami Kirli

Partners of 
Sami Kirli

Eddie Kidd OBE

Estranged

marriage 2010
estranged from 2012

Sami Kirli
Bio Details

Full name

Samantha Kirli

Also known as

Samantha Kidd

Gender

Female

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1968

Occupations

Child Actress

Former Star in Grange Hill
In August 2013 she was imprisoned for 5 months for assualting her husband Edd ie Kidd
Estranged wife of Stunt Man Eddie Kidd
Sami Kirli

Samantha Kirli

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1968

Trivia

Sami Kirli Family

Sami Kirli's former partners:

Sami Kirli's former husband is Eddie Kidd OBE


Sami Kirli's former in laws:

Sami Kirli's former father in law was Eddie Kidd Sami Kirli's former mother in law is Marjorie Kidd Sami Kirli's former sister in law is Sarah Simpson Sami Kirli's former sister in law is Christine Morris


Sami Kirli FameChain Links

Grange Hill Cast Members

Other people in this association:

Todd Carty 1978 - 1982

Patsy Palmer 1986 - 1987

Luisa Bradshaw-White

more...