Married

Former deputy finance chairman of the R.N.C.
Elliott Broidy

Elliott B. Broidy

Age

63

Born

Thursday 18 Jul 1957

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Elliott Broidy Siblings

Claudia Sterling

Sister

Michele Nastarin

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Robin Broidy

Robin Lynn Broidy

His Other Children

Children Together

Rachel Broidy

Lauren Broidy

Son-of-Elliot-&-Robin Broidy

Her Other Children

Elliott Broidy
Bio Details

Full name

Elliott B. Broidy

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Jul 1957

Occupations

Venture Capitalist

Education

University of Southern California (USC), Los Angeles, California, United States

Republican Scandal

In 2018 Broidy stepped down as deputy finance chairman of the Republican National Committee after the revelation that he had agreed to pay $1.6 million to a former Playboy model who became pregnant during an affair in 2017.  This deal was allegedly arranged by Donald Trump's 'fixer' and personal lawyer Michael Cohen.

Trivia

Elliott Broidy Family

Elliott Broidy's parents:

Elliott Broidy's father was Sherman Broidy Elliott Broidy's mother is Dorothy Broidy


Elliott Broidy's children:

Elliott Broidy's daughter is Rachel Broidy Elliott Broidy's daughter is Lauren Broidy Elliott Broidy's son is Son-of-Elliot-&-Robin Broidy


Elliott Broidy's current partners:

Elliott Broidy's wife is Robin Broidy


Elliott Broidy's siblings:

Elliott Broidy's sister is Claudia Sterling Elliott Broidy's sister is Michele Nastarin


Robin Broidy
Bio Details

Full name

Robin Lynn Broidy

Maiden name

Robin Lynn Rosenzweig

Gender

Female

Occupations

Attorney

Education

George Washington University, Washington, D.C., United States

Brandeis University, Massachusetts, United States

Trivia

Robin Broidy Family

Robin Broidy's children:

Robin Broidy's daughter is Rachel Broidy Robin Broidy's daughter is Lauren Broidy Robin Broidy's son is Son-of-Elliot-&-Robin Broidy


Robin Broidy's current partners:

Robin Broidy's husband is Elliott Broidy


Robin Broidy's in laws:

Robin Broidy's father in law was Sherman Broidy Robin Broidy's mother in law is Dorothy Broidy Robin Broidy's sister in law is Claudia Sterling Robin Broidy's brother in law-by-marriage is Michael Sterling Robin Broidy's sister in law is Michele Nastarin Robin Broidy's brother in law-by-marriage is David Nastarin