Married

Former head of the CIA
John Brennan

John Owen Brennan

Age

62

Born

Thursday 22 Sep 1955

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Brennan Siblings

Tom Brennan

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Katherine Brennan

Katherine Brennan

His Other Children

Children Together

Kyle Brennan

Kelly Brennan

Jaclyn Brennan

Her Other Children

John Brennan
Bio Details

Full name

John Owen Brennan

Also known as

John O Brennan

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Sep 1955

Birth place

Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Education

Fordham University, New York City, New York, United States (1973)

American University, Cairo, Egypt (1975)

University of Texas, Austin, Texas, United States (1977)

Trivia

John Brennan Family

John Brennan's parents:

John Brennan's father was Owen Brennan John Brennan's mother was Dorothy Brennan


John Brennan's children:

John Brennan's son is Kyle Brennan John Brennan's daughter is Kelly Brennan John Brennan's daughter is Jaclyn Brennan


John Brennan's current partners:

John Brennan's wife is Katherine Brennan


John Brennan's siblings:

John Brennan's brother is Tom Brennan


John Brennan's grandparents:

John Brennan's grandfather is Owen Brennan John Brennan's grandmother is Anne Brennan


Katherine Brennan
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Brennan

Maiden name

Katherine Pokluda

Gender

Female

Trivia

Katherine Brennan Family

Katherine Brennan's children:

Katherine Brennan's son is Kyle Brennan Katherine Brennan's daughter is Kelly Brennan Katherine Brennan's daughter is Jaclyn Brennan


Katherine Brennan's current partners:

Katherine Brennan's husband is John Brennan


Katherine Brennan's in laws:

Katherine Brennan's father in law was Owen Brennan Katherine Brennan's mother in law was Dorothy Brennan Katherine Brennan's grandfather in law is Owen Brennan Katherine Brennan's grandmother in law is Anne Brennan Katherine Brennan's brother in law is Tom Brennan