Married Relationship facts

Married 1952

Owen Brennan

Owen Brennan

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

Friday 02 Apr 1920

Died

Dec 2016

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Brennan

Dorothy Brennan

Age

95 (approx.)

Born

1922

Died

Apr 2017

His Other Children

Children Together

Tom Brennan

John Brennan

born 1955, age 62

Former head of the CIA

Her Other Children

Owen Brennan
Bio Details

Full name

Owen Brennan

Gender

Male

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 02 Apr 1920

Birth place

Clooneskert, County Roscommon, Ireland

Date of death:

Dec 2016

One of nine siblings, five of whom emigrated to America. 

Trivia

Owen Brennan Family

Owen Brennan's parents:

Owen Brennan's father is Owen Brennan Owen Brennan's mother is Anne Brennan


Owen Brennan's children:

Owen Brennan's son is Tom Brennan Owen Brennan's son is John Brennan


Owen Brennan's current partners:

Owen Brennan's wife was Dorothy Brennan


Owen Brennan's grandchildren:

Owen Brennan's grandson is Kyle Brennan Owen Brennan's granddaughter is Kelly Brennan Owen Brennan's granddaughter is Jaclyn Brennan


Owen Brennan's in laws:

Owen Brennan's daughter in law is Katherine Brennan


Dorothy Brennan
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Brennan

Maiden name

Dorothy Dunn

Gender

Female

Age

95 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

Date of death:

Apr 2017

Trivia

Dorothy Brennan Family

Dorothy Brennan's children:

Dorothy Brennan's son is Tom Brennan Dorothy Brennan's son is John Brennan


Dorothy Brennan's current partners:

Dorothy Brennan's husband was Owen Brennan


Dorothy Brennan's grandchildren:

Dorothy Brennan's grandson is Kyle Brennan Dorothy Brennan's granddaughter is Kelly Brennan Dorothy Brennan's granddaughter is Jaclyn Brennan


Dorothy Brennan's in laws:

Dorothy Brennan's father in law is Owen Brennan Dorothy Brennan's mother in law is Anne Brennan Dorothy Brennan's daughter in law is Katherine Brennan