Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Mar 1953

Nassau, Bahamas

Matthew Mellon

Matthew Taylor Mellon

Age

94

Born

Tuesday 06 Jul 1897

Died

24 Jun 1992

Other Partners

Gertrud Mellon

Divorced

2 children together

married before Oct 1934
divorce before 1953

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Mellon

Jane Mellon

His Other Children

Karl Mellon

born 1937, died 1983, age 45
with Gertrud Mellon

James Mellon

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with Gertrud Mellon

Children Together

Her Other Children

Matthew Mellon
Bio Details

Full name

Matthew Taylor Mellon

Gender

Male

Age

94

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Jul 1897

Birth place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

24 Jun 1992

Place of death

Miami, Florida, USA

Trivia

Matthew Mellon Family

Matthew Mellon's parents:

Matthew Mellon's father was William Mellon Matthew Mellon's mother was May Mellon


Matthew Mellon's children:

Matthew Mellon's son was Karl Mellon Matthew Mellon's son is James Mellon


Matthew Mellon's current partners:

Matthew Mellon's wife was Jane Mellon


Matthew Mellon's former partners:

Matthew Mellon's former wife was Gertrud Mellon


Matthew Mellon's grandchildren:

Matthew Mellon's grandson was Matthew Mellon


Matthew Mellon's great grandchildren:

Matthew Mellon's great granddaughter is Minty Mellon Matthew Mellon's great grandson is Force Mellon Matthew Mellon's great granddaughter is Olympia Mellon


Matthew Mellon's former in laws:

Matthew Mellon's former father in law is Prof William Altegoer Matthew Mellon's former daughter in law is Anne Bright


Jane Mellon
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Mellon

Also known as

Jane Bartram

Gender

Female

Trivia

Jane Mellon Family

Jane Mellon's children:

Jane Mellon's step-son was Karl Mellon Jane Mellon's step-son is James Mellon


Jane Mellon's current partners:

Jane Mellon's husband was Matthew Mellon


Jane Mellon's in laws:

Jane Mellon's father in law was William Mellon Jane Mellon's mother in law was May Mellon