How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marion Eaton
Marion Eaton

Partners of 
Marion Eaton

Daniel Eaton

Married

3 children together

12 Mar 1958

Marion Eaton
Bio Details

Full name

Marion Eaton

Maiden name

Marion Fleming

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Birth place

Scotland, UK

Roy and Dale met motherless Marion when they toured Scotland. They tried to adopt her a few years later when she stayed with the couple's family in 1954. Scottish laws prevented a full adoption. Marion also had two sisters and one brother at the same orphanage.

Marion Eaton Siblings

Tom Fox

Foster Half-brother

other parent: Thomas Fox

Cheryl Rose

Foster Half-sister

other parent: Arline Rogers

Linda Johnson

Foster Half-sister

other parent: Arline Rogers

Roy Rogers Jr

Foster Half-brother

other parent: Arline Rogers

Sandy Rogers

Foster Brother

Robin Rogers

Foster Sister

Debbie Rogers

Foster Sister

Dodie Rogers

Foster Brother

Marion Eaton

Marion Eaton

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1941

Marion Eaton Partner(s) Other Children

Marion Eaton Children

Laurie Eaton

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)
with Daniel Eaton

Daniel Eaton

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)
with Daniel Eaton

David Eaton

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)
with Daniel Eaton

Trivia

Marion Eaton Family

Marion Eaton's parents:

Marion Eaton's foster father was Roy Rogers Marion Eaton's foster mother was Dale Evans


Marion Eaton's children:

Marion Eaton's daughter is Laurie Eaton Marion Eaton's son is Daniel Eaton Marion Eaton's son is David Eaton


Marion Eaton's current partners:

Marion Eaton's husband is Daniel Eaton


Marion Eaton's siblings:

Marion Eaton's foster brother is Tom Fox Marion Eaton's foster sister is Cheryl Rose Marion Eaton's foster sister is Linda Johnson Marion Eaton's foster brother is Roy Rogers Jr Marion Eaton's foster brother was Sandy Rogers Marion Eaton's foster sister was Robin Rogers Marion Eaton's foster sister was Debbie Rogers Marion Eaton's foster brother is Dodie Rogers