Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Jul 1952

Court of General Sessions, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Jean P Baltzell

Jean J P Baltzell

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1917

Died

4 Sep 1988

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Harry Coxe Stokes

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isobel Baltzell

Isobel Baltzell

His Other Children

Children Together

Francis Baltzell

Her Other Children

Anne Bright

born 1943, age 75 (approx.)
with Harry Coxe Stokes

Jean P Baltzell
Bio Details

Full name

Jean J P Baltzell

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1917

Date of death:

4 Sep 1988

Place of death

Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Lawyer

Trivia

Jean P Baltzell Family

Jean P Baltzell's parents:

Jean P Baltzell's father is E Digby Baltzell


Jean P Baltzell's children:

Jean P Baltzell's daughter is Francis Baltzell Jean P Baltzell's step-daughter is Anne Bright


Jean P Baltzell's current partners:

Jean P Baltzell's wife was Isobel Baltzell


Jean P Baltzell's in laws:

Jean P Baltzell's father in law was Anthony J Drexel Paul Jean P Baltzell's mother in law is Isabel Drexel Jean P Baltzell's grandfather in law is James William Paul jr Jean P Baltzell's grandmother in law was Fannie Drexel Paul


Isobel Baltzell
Bio Details

Full name

Isobel Baltzell

Maiden name

Isobel Paul

Also known as

Isobel Stokes

Gender

Female

Trivia

Isobel Baltzell Family

Isobel Baltzell's parents:

Isobel Baltzell's father was Anthony J Drexel Paul Isobel Baltzell's mother is Isabel Drexel


Isobel Baltzell's children:

Isobel Baltzell's daughter is Francis Baltzell Isobel Baltzell's daughter is Anne Bright


Isobel Baltzell's current partners:

Isobel Baltzell's husband was Jean P Baltzell Isobel Baltzell has a relationship with Harry Coxe Stokes


Isobel Baltzell's grandparents:

Isobel Baltzell's grandfather is James William Paul jr Isobel Baltzell's grandmother was Fannie Drexel Paul


Isobel Baltzell's great grandparents:

Isobel Baltzell's great grandfather was Anthony Drexel Isobel Baltzell's great grandmother is Ellen B Drexel


Isobel Baltzell's grandchildren:

Isobel Baltzell's grandson was Matthew Mellon


Isobel Baltzell's great grandchildren:

Isobel Baltzell's great granddaughter is Minty Mellon Isobel Baltzell's great grandson is Force Mellon Isobel Baltzell's great granddaughter is Olympia Mellon


Isobel Baltzell's in laws:

Isobel Baltzell's father in law is E Digby Baltzell Isobel Baltzell's son in law is J Reeve Bright


Isobel Baltzell's former in laws:

Isobel Baltzell's former son in law was Karl Mellon