How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Arline Rogers
Arline Rogers 

Partners of 
Arline Rogers

Roy Rogers

Married

3 children together

11 Jun 1936

Arline Rogers
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Arline Rogers

Maiden name

Grace Arline Wilkins

Also known as

Grace Arline Slye

Gender

Female

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1914

Date of death:

3 Nov 1946

Place of death

His hospital in Hollywood, California, USA

Cause of death

Died a week after giving birth to Roy junior.

Arline Rogers

Grace Arline Rogers

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1914

Died

3 Nov 1946

Arline Rogers Partner(s) Other Children

Arline Rogers Children

Linda Johnson

born 1943, age 75
with Roy Rogers

Roy Rogers Jr

born 1946, age 71
with Roy Rogers

Cheryl Rose

born 1940 (bef.), age 78 (bef.)
adopted with Roy Rogers

Robin Rogers

born 1950, died 1952, age 1
step-child with Roy Rogers

Trivia

Arline Rogers Family

Arline Rogers's parents:

Arline Rogers's father is Prentice D Wilkins Arline Rogers's mother is Lucy Wilkins


Arline Rogers's children:

Arline Rogers's daughter is Linda Johnson Arline Rogers's son is Roy Rogers Jr Arline Rogers's step-daughter was Robin Rogers Arline Rogers's adopted daughter is Cheryl Rose


Arline Rogers's current partners:

Arline Rogers's husband was Roy Rogers


Arline Rogers's grandchildren:

Arline Rogers's granddaughter is Sherry Johnson Arline Rogers's grandson is Robin Johnson Arline Rogers's grandson is Dustin Rogers Arline Rogers's adopted granddaughter is Elizabeth Ann Rose Arline Rogers's adopted grandson is Brian Rose Arline Rogers's adopted granddaughter is Kimberly Rose Arline Rogers's adopted grandson is Mark Rose


Arline Rogers's in laws:

Arline Rogers's father in law was Andrew Slye Arline Rogers's mother in law was Mattie Slye Arline Rogers's grandfather in law is Father-of-Andy Slye Arline Rogers's grandfather in law was Archer Womack Arline Rogers's grandmother in law was Patty Womack Arline Rogers's sister in law was Cleda Willoughby Arline Rogers's brother in law-by-marriage is Al Willoughby Arline Rogers's sister in law was Mary Moreland Arline Rogers's brother in law-by-marriage is George Moreland Arline Rogers's sister in law is Kathleen Cox Arline Rogers's brother in law-by-marriage is Ted Cox Arline Rogers's husband Roy Rogers's uncle in law is William Slye Arline Rogers's husband Roy Rogers's uncle in law is David T Slye Arline Rogers's husband Roy Rogers's aunt-by-marriage was Lulu Slye Arline Rogers's son in law is Gary Johnson Arline Rogers's son in law is Linda Rogers