Married Relationship facts

Engaged 5 Oct 1913

Married 21 Oct 1913

Cathedral of the Incarnation, Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Morton Campbell

Morton Campbell

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1883

Died

6 Aug 1963

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lillian Campbell

Lillian Campbell

Died

1960 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Morton Campbell jr

born 1916 (bef.), died 2016 (bef.), age 100 (bef.)

Catherine Hearst

born 1917, died 1998, age 81

Steve Campbell

born 1919, died 2016, age 97

Jack Campbell

born 1919, died 2016 (bef.), age 96 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Morton Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Morton Campbell

Gender

Male

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1883

Birth place

White County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

6 Aug 1963

Place of death

Valencia, Spain

Trivia

Morton Campbell Family

Morton Campbell's parents:

Morton Campbell's father is John Campbell Morton Campbell's mother is Kate Campbell


Morton Campbell's children:

Morton Campbell's son was Morton Campbell jr Morton Campbell's daughter was Catherine Hearst Morton Campbell's son was Steve Campbell Morton Campbell's son was Jack Campbell


Morton Campbell's current partners:

Morton Campbell's wife was Lillian Campbell


Morton Campbell's grandparents:

Morton Campbell's grandfather is Dr William Findlay


Morton Campbell's grandchildren:

Morton Campbell's granddaughter is Catherine M Hill Morton Campbell's granddaughter is Virginia Hearst Randt Morton Campbell's granddaughter is Victoria Hearst Morton Campbell's granddaughter is Patricia Hearst Shaw Morton Campbell's granddaughter is Anne Hearst


Morton Campbell's great grandchildren:

Morton Campbell's great granddaughter is Gillian Hearst-Shaw Morton Campbell's great granddaughter is Lydia Hearst Shaw Morton Campbell's great granddaughter is Amanda Hearst Morton Campbell's great grandson is King Randolph Harris   Morton Campbell's great great granddaughter is Harper Randolph Simonds


Morton Campbell's in laws:

Morton Campbell's father in law is Charles B Wood Morton Campbell's mother in law is Catherine Wood Morton Campbell's daughter in law is Ann Campbell


Morton Campbell's former in laws:

Morton Campbell's former son in law was Randolph Hearst


Lillian Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Lillian Campbell

Maiden name

Lillian Wood

Gender

Female

Birth place

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

1960 (ca.)

Place of death

California, USA

Trivia

Lillian Campbell Family

Lillian Campbell's parents:

Lillian Campbell's father is Charles B Wood Lillian Campbell's mother is Catherine Wood


Lillian Campbell's children:

Lillian Campbell's son was Morton Campbell jr Lillian Campbell's daughter was Catherine Hearst Lillian Campbell's son was Steve Campbell Lillian Campbell's son was Jack Campbell


Lillian Campbell's current partners:

Lillian Campbell's husband was Morton Campbell


Lillian Campbell's grandchildren:

Lillian Campbell's granddaughter is Catherine M Hill Lillian Campbell's granddaughter is Virginia Hearst Randt Lillian Campbell's granddaughter is Victoria Hearst Lillian Campbell's granddaughter is Patricia Hearst Shaw Lillian Campbell's granddaughter is Anne Hearst


Lillian Campbell's great grandchildren:

Lillian Campbell's great granddaughter is Gillian Hearst-Shaw Lillian Campbell's great granddaughter is Lydia Hearst Shaw Lillian Campbell's great granddaughter is Amanda Hearst Lillian Campbell's great grandson is King Randolph Harris   Lillian Campbell's great great granddaughter is Harper Randolph Simonds


Lillian Campbell's in laws:

Lillian Campbell's father in law is John Campbell Lillian Campbell's mother in law is Kate Campbell Lillian Campbell's grandfather in law is Dr William Findlay Lillian Campbell's daughter in law is Ann Campbell


Lillian Campbell's former in laws:

Lillian Campbell's former son in law was Randolph Hearst