Partner Relationship facts

Marriage Proposal 1845 (ca.)

Goldrush Millionaire
George Hearst

George Hearst

Age

70

Born

Sunday 03 Sep 1820

Died

28 Feb 1891

Other Partners

Phoebe Hearst

Married

1 child together

15 Jun 1862

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Randolph Apperson

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Drusilla Apperson

Drusilla Apperson

His Other Children

William Randolph Hearst

born 1863, died 1951, age 88
with Phoebe Hearst

American Newspaper Publisher

Children Together

Her Other Children

Phoebe Hearst

born 1842, died 1919, age 76
with Randolph Apperson

George Hearst
Bio Details

Full name

George Hearst

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Sep 1820

Birth place

Sullivan, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

28 Feb 1891

Place of death

At his home in Washington, DC, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Newspaper Proprietor

Senator

Gold Miner (1849)

Trivia

George Hearst Family

George Hearst's parents:

George Hearst's father was William G Hearst George Hearst's mother is Elizabeth Hearst


George Hearst's children:

George Hearst's son was William Randolph Hearst


George Hearst's current partners:

George Hearst's wife was Phoebe Hearst George Hearst had a marriage proposal with Drusilla Apperson


George Hearst's grandchildren:

George Hearst's grandson was George Hearst George Hearst's grandson was William Randolph Hearst Jr George Hearst's grandson was John Hearst George Hearst's grandson was Randolph Hearst George Hearst's grandson was David Whitmire Hearst


George Hearst's great grandchildren:

George Hearst's great grandson is George Hearst Jr George Hearst's great granddaughter is Phoebe Hearst George Hearst's great grandson is William Randolph Hearst III George Hearst's great grandson is Austin Hearst George Hearst's great grandson is William Randolph Hearst II George Hearst's great grandson is John Randolph Hearst George Hearst's great granddaughter is Deborah Hearst George Hearst's great granddaughter is Joanne Hearst Lawrence George Hearst's great granddaughter is Catherine M Hill George Hearst's great granddaughter is Virginia Hearst Randt George Hearst's great granddaughter is Victoria Hearst George Hearst's great granddaughter is Patricia Hearst Shaw George Hearst's great granddaughter is Anne Hearst George Hearst's great grandson is David Whitmire Hearst jr George Hearst's great granddaughter was Millicent Hearst Boudjakdji   George Hearst's great great grandson is George Hearst III George Hearst's great great grandson is Jack Hearst George Hearst's great great granddaughter is Gillian Hearst-Shaw George Hearst's great great granddaughter is Lydia Hearst Shaw George Hearst's great great granddaughter is Amanda Hearst George Hearst's great great grandson is King Randolph Harris George Hearst's great great granddaughter is Anissa Boudjakdji Balson   George Hearst's 3x great granddaughter is Harper Randolph Simonds


George Hearst's in laws:

George Hearst's father in law is Randolph Apperson George Hearst's mother in law is Drusilla Apperson George Hearst's daughter in law was Millicent Hearst


Drusilla Apperson
Bio Details

Full name

Drusilla Apperson

Maiden name

Drusilla Whitmire

Also known as

Drucilla Apperson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Drusilla Apperson Family

Drusilla Apperson's children:

Drusilla Apperson's daughter was Phoebe Hearst


Drusilla Apperson's current partners:

Drusilla Apperson had a marriage proposal with George Hearst Drusilla Apperson's husband is Randolph Apperson


Drusilla Apperson's grandchildren:

Drusilla Apperson's grandson was William Randolph Hearst


Drusilla Apperson's great grandchildren:

Drusilla Apperson's great grandson was George Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great grandson is William Randolph Hearst Jr Drusilla Apperson's great grandson was John Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great grandson was Randolph Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great grandson was David Whitmire Hearst   Drusilla Apperson's great great grandson is George Hearst Jr Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter is Phoebe Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great great grandson is William Randolph Hearst III Drusilla Apperson's great great grandson is Austin Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great great grandson is John Randolph Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great great grandson is William Randolph Hearst II Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter is Deborah Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter is Joanne Hearst Lawrence Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter is Catherine M Hill Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter is Virginia Hearst Randt Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter is Victoria Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter is Patricia Hearst Shaw Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter is Anne Hearst Drusilla Apperson's great great grandson is David Whitmire Hearst jr Drusilla Apperson's great great granddaughter was Millicent Hearst Boudjakdji   Drusilla Apperson's 3x great grandson is George Hearst III Drusilla Apperson's 3x great grandson is Jack Hearst Drusilla Apperson's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Hearst-Shaw Drusilla Apperson's 3x great granddaughter is Lydia Hearst Shaw Drusilla Apperson's 3x great granddaughter is Amanda Hearst Drusilla Apperson's 3x great grandson is King Randolph Harris Drusilla Apperson's 3x great granddaughter is Anissa Boudjakdji Balson   Drusilla Apperson's 4x great granddaughter is Harper Randolph Simonds


Drusilla Apperson's in laws:

Drusilla Apperson's son in law was George Hearst