Divorced Relationship facts

Married circa 1997

Divorce circa 1997

The marriage only lasted 3 months.

Christopher B. Pierson

Christopher B. Pierson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

National spokesperson for Donald Trump 2016 campaign.
Senior advisor for Trump 2020
Katrina Pierson

Katrina Lanette Pierson

Age

41

Born

Tuesday 20 Jul 1976

His Other Children

Children Together

Unknown

born 1997 (ca.), age 21 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Christopher B. Pierson
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher B. Pierson

Gender

Male

Trivia

Christopher B. Pierson Family

Christopher B. Pierson's former partners:

Christopher B. Pierson's former wife is Katrina Pierson


Katrina Pierson
Bio Details

Full name

Katrina Lanette Pierson

Maiden name

Katrina Lanette Shaddix

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Jul 1976

Birth place

Kansas, USA

Education

University of Texas at Dallas, Richardson, Texas, United States

Inaccuracies & Mistakes

During her tenure as spokesperson for the 2016 Trump presidential campaign, Pierson became known for making controversial and inaccurate statements.  This includes claims that President Obama was responsible for the U.S. invasion of Afghanistan, and that Obama and his secretary of state, Hillary Clinton, were responsible for the 2004 death of Capt. Humayun Khan, even though they didn’t take their offices until 2009.

Shoplifting

In 1997 Pierson was arrested and charged with shoplifting from a branch of J.C. Penney while with her young son.  She claimed she needed the clothes for a job interview and pled no contest to the charges.

Breeding

In a tweet during the 2012 Pierson courted controversy again by writing 'Perfect Obama's dad born in Africa, Mitt Romney's dad born in Mexico. Any pure breeds left?'.  This drew heavy criticism, but she dismissed it as 'silliness' and claimed she identified herself as a 'half-breed'.

Trivia

Katrina Pierson Family

Katrina Pierson's former partners:

Katrina Pierson's former husband is Christopher B. Pierson


Katrina Pierson FameChain Links

Donald Trump Presidential Campaign Members

Other people in this association:

Mike Pence

Michael Flynn

Omarosa Manigault-Newman

more...