Married

Joseph Myers

Joseph Hooker Myers

Age

81

Born

Tuesday 15 Sep 1863

Died

5 Nov 1944

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marion Myers

Marion Myers

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1869

Died

19 Apr 1939

His Other Children

Children Together

Morton Myers

born 1889, died 1974, age 84

William S. Myers

born 1894, died 1968, age 74

Marion J. Myers

born 1896, died 1990, age 93

Helen Simonson

born 1898, died 1982, age 83

Her Other Children

Joseph Myers
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Hooker Myers

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Sep 1863

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

5 Nov 1944

Place of death

New York, USA

Trivia

Joseph Myers Family

Joseph Myers's parents:

Joseph Myers's father was Michael Myers Joseph Myers's mother was Fannie Myers


Joseph Myers's children:

Joseph Myers's son was Morton Myers Joseph Myers's son was William S. Myers Joseph Myers's daughter was Marion J. Myers Joseph Myers's daughter was Helen Simonson


Joseph Myers's current partners:

Joseph Myers's wife was Marion Myers


Joseph Myers's grandparents:

Joseph Myers's grandfather is Benjamin Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's grandmother is Hannah Bloomingdale


Joseph Myers's uncles and aunts:

Joseph Myers's uncle was Lyman G Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's aunt-by-marriage is Hattie Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's uncle was Joseph Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's uncle was Samuel E. Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's aunt was Sarah Sicher Joseph Myers's uncle was Emanuel Bloomingdale


Joseph Myers's cousins:

Joseph Myers's cousin was Samuel Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's cousin was Irving Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's cousin was Hiram Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's cousin was Hannah Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's cousin was Corinne Popper


Joseph Myers's first cousins once removed:

Joseph Myers's first cousin once removed was Alfred Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's first cousin once removed was Donald Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's first cousin once removed was Susan Ernst Joseph Myers's first cousin once removed was Louise Cullman Joseph Myers's first cousin once removed was Lyman Bloomingdale Joseph Myers's first cousin once removed was Edward Popper


Marion Myers
Bio Details

Full name

Marion Myers

Maiden name

Marion Earle

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1869

Birth place

Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

19 Apr 1939

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Marion Myers Family

Marion Myers's children:

Marion Myers's son was Morton Myers Marion Myers's son was William S. Myers Marion Myers's daughter was Marion J. Myers Marion Myers's daughter was Helen Simonson


Marion Myers's current partners:

Marion Myers's husband was Joseph Myers


Marion Myers's in laws:

Marion Myers's husband Joseph Myers's uncle in law was Lyman G Bloomingdale Marion Myers's father in law was Michael Myers Marion Myers's mother in law was Fannie Myers Marion Myers's grandfather in law is Benjamin Bloomingdale Marion Myers's grandmother in law is Hannah Bloomingdale Marion Myers's husband Joseph Myers's aunt-by-marriage is Hattie Bloomingdale Marion Myers's husband Joseph Myers's uncle in law was Joseph Bloomingdale Marion Myers's husband Joseph Myers's uncle in law was Samuel E. Bloomingdale Marion Myers's husband Joseph Myers's aunt in law was Sarah Sicher Marion Myers's husband Joseph Myers's uncle in law was Emanuel Bloomingdale