Married

Russell Newling

Russell Lee Newling

Age

95

Born

Wednesday 05 Jun 1889

Died

26 Jul 1984

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Vera Newling

Vera Newling

Age

85

Born

Wednesday 01 May 1901

Died

17 Oct 1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Betsy Bloomingdale

born 1922, died 2016, age 93

Her Other Children

Russell Newling
Bio Details

Full name

Russell Lee Newling

Gender

Male

Age

95

Date of birth

Wednesday 05 Jun 1889

Birth place

Australia

Date of death:

26 Jul 1984

Place of death

Los Angeles County, California, USA

Trivia

Russell Newling Family

Russell Newling's children:

Russell Newling's daughter was Betsy Bloomingdale


Russell Newling's current partners:

Russell Newling's wife was Vera Newling


Russell Newling's grandchildren:

Russell Newling's grandson is Geoffrey Bloomingdale Russell Newling's granddaughter is Lisa Bell Russell Newling's grandson is Robert Bloomingdale


Russell Newling's great grandchildren:

Russell Newling's great grandson is Alexander Bloomingdale Russell Newling's great grandson is James Bloomingdale Russell Newling's great granddaughter is Serena Bloomingdale Russell Newling's great grandson is Wyatt Bloomingdale


Russell Newling's in laws:

Russell Newling's son in law was Alfred Bloomingdale


Vera Newling
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Newling

Maiden name

Vera Browner

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 May 1901

Birth place

Australia

Date of death:

17 Oct 1986

Place of death

Los Angeles County, California, USA

Trivia

Vera Newling Family

Vera Newling's children:

Vera Newling's daughter was Betsy Bloomingdale


Vera Newling's current partners:

Vera Newling's husband was Russell Newling


Vera Newling's grandchildren:

Vera Newling's grandson is Geoffrey Bloomingdale Vera Newling's granddaughter is Lisa Bell Vera Newling's grandson is Robert Bloomingdale


Vera Newling's great grandchildren:

Vera Newling's great grandson is Alexander Bloomingdale Vera Newling's great grandson is James Bloomingdale Vera Newling's great granddaughter is Serena Bloomingdale Vera Newling's great grandson is Wyatt Bloomingdale


Vera Newling's in laws:

Vera Newling's son in law was Alfred Bloomingdale