Divorced

Lyman Bloomingdale

Lyman Gustave Bloomingdale

Age

86

Born

Sunday 18 Aug 1912

Died

28 Jan 1999

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lyman Bloomingdale Siblings

Alfred Bloomingdale

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gwen Gaillard

Gwendolyn Ranger Gaillard

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 12 Apr 1921

Died

26 Mar 2005

His Other Children

Children Together

Jennifer Nelson

Penny Baker

Billie Logan

Gwen Bloomingdale

born 1941, died 2001, age 59

American LGBT rights activist and Air Racer

Her Other Children

Lyman Bloomingdale
Bio Details

Full name

Lyman Gustave Bloomingdale

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Aug 1912

Birth place

Deal, Monmouth County, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

28 Jan 1999

Place of death

Canton, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Lyman Bloomingdale Family

Lyman Bloomingdale's parents:

Lyman Bloomingdale's father was Hiram Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's mother was Rosalind Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's children:

Lyman Bloomingdale's daughter is Jennifer Nelson Lyman Bloomingdale's daughter is Penny Baker Lyman Bloomingdale's daughter is Billie Logan Lyman Bloomingdale's daughter was Gwen Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's current partners:

Lyman Bloomingdale's wife was Gwen Gaillard Lyman Bloomingdale's wife was Ethel Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's siblings:

Lyman Bloomingdale's brother was Alfred Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's nieces and nephews:

Lyman Bloomingdale's nephew is Geoffrey Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's niece is Lisa Bell Lyman Bloomingdale's nephew is Robert Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lyman Bloomingdale's great nephew is Alexander Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's great nephew is James Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's great niece is Serena Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's great nephew is Wyatt Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's grandparents:

Lyman Bloomingdale's grandfather was Lyman G Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's grandmother is Hattie Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's great grandparents:

Lyman Bloomingdale's great grandfather is Benjamin Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's great grandmother is Hannah Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's grandchildren:

Lyman Bloomingdale's grandson was Andrew B. Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's great grandchildren:

Lyman Bloomingdale's great grandson is Andrew B. Blooingdale Jr. Lyman Bloomingdale's great granddaughter is Molly M. Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's uncles and aunts:

Lyman Bloomingdale's uncle was Samuel Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's uncle was Irving Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's aunt-by-marriage was Rita Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's aunt was Hannah Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's aunt was Corinne Popper Lyman Bloomingdale's uncle-by-marriage was Arthur Popper


Lyman Bloomingdale's great uncles and aunts:

Lyman Bloomingdale's great aunt was Fannie Myers Lyman Bloomingdale's great uncle was Joseph Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's great uncle was Samuel E. Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's great aunt was Sarah Sicher Lyman Bloomingdale's great uncle was Emanuel Bloomingdale


Lyman Bloomingdale's cousins:

Lyman Bloomingdale's cousin was Donald Bloomingdale Lyman Bloomingdale's cousin was Susan Ernst Lyman Bloomingdale's cousin was Louise Cullman Lyman Bloomingdale's cousin was Edward Popper


Lyman Bloomingdale's first cousins once removed:

Lyman Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed is John Ernst Lyman Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed is Carolyn Stewart Lyman Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed is Dorothy Ernst Lyman Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed is Susan Sicher Lyman Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed is Edgar Cullman Jr. Lyman Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed is Lucy Danziger Lyman Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed was Joseph Myers


Lyman Bloomingdale's second cousins:

Lyman Bloomingdale's second cousin was Morton Myers Lyman Bloomingdale's second cousin was William S. Myers Lyman Bloomingdale's second cousin was Marion J. Myers Lyman Bloomingdale's second cousin was Helen Simonson


Gwen Gaillard
Bio Details

Full name

Gwendolyn Ranger Gaillard

Maiden name

Gwendolyn Ranger Wormser

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Apr 1921

Birth place

Scarsdale, Westchester County, New York, USA

Date of death:

26 Mar 2005

Place of death

Nantucket, Nantucket County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Gwen Gaillard Family

Gwen Gaillard's children:

Gwen Gaillard's daughter is Jennifer Nelson Gwen Gaillard's daughter is Penny Baker Gwen Gaillard's daughter is Billie Logan Gwen Gaillard's daughter was Gwen Bloomingdale


Gwen Gaillard's current partners:

Gwen Gaillard's husband was Lyman Bloomingdale


Gwen Gaillard's grandchildren:

Gwen Gaillard's grandson was Andrew B. Bloomingdale


Gwen Gaillard's great grandchildren:

Gwen Gaillard's great grandson is Andrew B. Blooingdale Jr. Gwen Gaillard's great granddaughter is Molly M. Bloomingdale


Gwen Gaillard's in laws:

Gwen Gaillard's grandfather in law was Lyman G Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's brother in law was Alfred Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's husband Lyman Bloomingdale's uncle in law was Samuel Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's father in law was Hiram Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's mother in law was Rosalind Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's grandmother in law is Hattie Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's sister in law-by-marriage was Betsy Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's husband Lyman Bloomingdale's uncle in law was Irving Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's husband Lyman Bloomingdale's aunt-by-marriage was Rita Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's husband Lyman Bloomingdale's aunt in law was Hannah Bloomingdale Gwen Gaillard's husband Lyman Bloomingdale's aunt in law was Corinne Popper Gwen Gaillard's husband Lyman Bloomingdale's uncle-by-marriage was Arthur Popper