Married Relationship facts

Married 1944

Arthur Popper

Arthur William Popper

Age

81

Born

Thursday 10 May 1877

Died

25 Feb 1959

Other Partners

Corinne Popper

Married

1 child together

1903

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cecile Popper

Cecile Popper

Age

64

Born

Saturday 12 May 1888

Died

19 Nov 1952

His Other Children

Edward Popper

born 1904, died 1981, age 76
with Corinne Popper

Children Together

Her Other Children

Arthur Popper
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur William Popper

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 10 May 1877

Birth place

Saint Louis, St. Louis City, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

25 Feb 1959

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Arthur Popper Family

Arthur Popper's children:

Arthur Popper's son was Edward Popper


Arthur Popper's current partners:

Arthur Popper's wife was Cecile Popper Arthur Popper's wife was Corinne Popper


Arthur Popper's in laws:

Arthur Popper's father in law was Lyman G Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's brother in law was Samuel Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's mother in law is Hattie Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's grandfather in law is Benjamin Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's grandmother in law is Hannah Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's brother in law was Irving Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's sister in law-by-marriage was Rita Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's brother in law was Hiram Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's sister in law-by-marriage was Rosalind Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's sister in law was Hannah Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's aunt in law was Fannie Myers Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's uncle-by-marriage was Michael Myers Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's uncle in law was Joseph Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's uncle in law was Samuel E. Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's aunt in law was Sarah Sicher Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's uncle in law was Emanuel Bloomingdale


Cecile Popper
Bio Details

Full name

Cecile Popper

Maiden name

Cecile Fuerth

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Saturday 12 May 1888

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

19 Nov 1952

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Cecile Popper Family

Cecile Popper's children:

Cecile Popper's step-son was Edward Popper


Cecile Popper's current partners:

Cecile Popper's husband was Arthur Popper