Married Relationship facts

Married 1903

Arthur Popper

Arthur William Popper

Age

81

Born

Thursday 10 May 1877

Died

25 Feb 1959

Other Partners

Cecile Popper

Married

1944

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Corinne Popper Siblings

Irving Bloomingdale

Brother

Samuel Bloomingdale

Brother

Hiram Bloomingdale

Brother

Hannah Bloomingdale

Sister

Corinne Popper

Corinne Popper

Age

58

Born

Sunday 13 Nov 1881

Died

21 Jun 1940

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Popper

born 1904, died 1981, age 76

Her Other Children

Arthur Popper
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur William Popper

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 10 May 1877

Birth place

Saint Louis, St. Louis City, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

25 Feb 1959

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Arthur Popper Family

Arthur Popper's children:

Arthur Popper's son was Edward Popper


Arthur Popper's current partners:

Arthur Popper's wife was Cecile Popper Arthur Popper's wife was Corinne Popper


Arthur Popper's in laws:

Arthur Popper's father in law was Lyman G Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's brother in law was Samuel Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's mother in law is Hattie Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's grandfather in law is Benjamin Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's grandmother in law is Hannah Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's brother in law was Irving Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's sister in law-by-marriage was Rita Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's brother in law was Hiram Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's sister in law-by-marriage was Rosalind Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's sister in law was Hannah Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's aunt in law was Fannie Myers Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's uncle-by-marriage was Michael Myers Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's uncle in law was Joseph Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's uncle in law was Samuel E. Bloomingdale Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's aunt in law was Sarah Sicher Arthur Popper's wife Corinne Popper's uncle in law was Emanuel Bloomingdale


Corinne Popper
Bio Details

Full name

Corinne Popper

Maiden name

Corinne Bloomingdale

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Nov 1881

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

21 Jun 1940

Place of death

Lake Placid, Essex County, New York, USA

Trivia

Corinne Popper Family

Corinne Popper's parents:

Corinne Popper's father was Lyman G Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's mother is Hattie Bloomingdale


Corinne Popper's children:

Corinne Popper's son was Edward Popper


Corinne Popper's current partners:

Corinne Popper's husband was Arthur Popper


Corinne Popper's siblings:

Corinne Popper's brother was Samuel Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's brother was Irving Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's brother was Hiram Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's sister was Hannah Bloomingdale


Corinne Popper's nieces and nephews:

Corinne Popper's nephew was Alfred Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's nephew was Donald Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's niece was Susan Ernst Corinne Popper's niece was Louise Cullman Corinne Popper's nephew was Lyman Bloomingdale


Corinne Popper's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Corinne Popper's great nephew is John Ernst Corinne Popper's great niece is Carolyn Stewart Corinne Popper's great niece is Dorothy Ernst Corinne Popper's great niece is Susan Sicher Corinne Popper's great nephew is Edgar Cullman Jr. Corinne Popper's great niece is Lucy Danziger Corinne Popper's great niece is Jennifer Nelson Corinne Popper's great niece is Penny Baker Corinne Popper's great niece is Billie Logan Corinne Popper's great niece was Gwen Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's great nephew is Geoffrey Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's great niece is Lisa Bell Corinne Popper's great nephew is Robert Bloomingdale


Corinne Popper's grandparents:

Corinne Popper's grandfather is Benjamin Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's grandmother is Hannah Bloomingdale


Corinne Popper's uncles and aunts:

Corinne Popper's aunt was Fannie Myers Corinne Popper's uncle-by-marriage was Michael Myers Corinne Popper's uncle was Joseph Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's uncle was Samuel E. Bloomingdale Corinne Popper's aunt was Sarah Sicher Corinne Popper's uncle was Emanuel Bloomingdale


Corinne Popper's cousins:

Corinne Popper's cousin was Joseph Myers


Corinne Popper's first cousins once removed:

Corinne Popper's first cousin once removed was Morton Myers Corinne Popper's first cousin once removed was William S. Myers Corinne Popper's first cousin once removed was Marion J. Myers Corinne Popper's first cousin once removed was Helen Simonson