Married

Owner of Bloomingdales department store
Samuel Bloomingdale

Samuel Joseph Bloomingdale

Age

94

Born

Tuesday 17 Jun 1873

Died

10 May 1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Samuel Bloomingdale Siblings

Irving Bloomingdale

Brother

Hiram Bloomingdale

Brother

Hannah Bloomingdale

Sister

Corinne Popper

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rita Bloomingdale

Rita Bloomingdale

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 10 Aug 1887

Died

29 Feb 1956

His Other Children

Children Together

Susan Ernst

born 1917, died 1981, age 64 (approx.)

Louise Cullman

born 1918, died 2014, age 96 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Samuel Bloomingdale
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Joseph Bloomingdale

Gender

Male

Age

94

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Jun 1873

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

10 May 1968

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Samuel Bloomingdale Family

Samuel Bloomingdale's parents:

Samuel Bloomingdale's father was Lyman G Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's mother is Hattie Bloomingdale


Samuel Bloomingdale's children:

Samuel Bloomingdale's daughter was Susan Ernst Samuel Bloomingdale's daughter was Louise Cullman


Samuel Bloomingdale's current partners:

Samuel Bloomingdale's wife was Rita Bloomingdale


Samuel Bloomingdale's siblings:

Samuel Bloomingdale's brother was Irving Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's brother was Hiram Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's sister was Hannah Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's sister was Corinne Popper


Samuel Bloomingdale's nieces and nephews:

Samuel Bloomingdale's nephew was Alfred Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's nephew was Donald Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's nephew was Lyman Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's nephew was Edward Popper


Samuel Bloomingdale's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Samuel Bloomingdale's great niece is Jennifer Nelson Samuel Bloomingdale's great niece is Penny Baker Samuel Bloomingdale's great niece is Billie Logan Samuel Bloomingdale's great niece was Gwen Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's great nephew is Geoffrey Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's great niece is Lisa Bell Samuel Bloomingdale's great nephew is Robert Bloomingdale


Samuel Bloomingdale's grandparents:

Samuel Bloomingdale's grandfather is Benjamin Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's grandmother is Hannah Bloomingdale


Samuel Bloomingdale's grandchildren:

Samuel Bloomingdale's grandson is John Ernst Samuel Bloomingdale's granddaughter is Carolyn Stewart Samuel Bloomingdale's granddaughter is Dorothy Ernst Samuel Bloomingdale's granddaughter is Susan Sicher Samuel Bloomingdale's grandson is Edgar Cullman Jr. Samuel Bloomingdale's granddaughter is Lucy Danziger


Samuel Bloomingdale's uncles and aunts:

Samuel Bloomingdale's aunt was Fannie Myers Samuel Bloomingdale's uncle-by-marriage was Michael Myers Samuel Bloomingdale's uncle was Joseph Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's uncle was Samuel E. Bloomingdale Samuel Bloomingdale's aunt was Sarah Sicher Samuel Bloomingdale's uncle was Emanuel Bloomingdale


Samuel Bloomingdale's cousins:

Samuel Bloomingdale's cousin was Joseph Myers


Samuel Bloomingdale's first cousins once removed:

Samuel Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed was Morton Myers Samuel Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed was William S. Myers Samuel Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed was Marion J. Myers Samuel Bloomingdale's first cousin once removed was Helen Simonson


Samuel Bloomingdale's in laws:

Samuel Bloomingdale's son in law was Richard C. Ernst Samuel Bloomingdale's son in law was Edgar M. Cullman


Rita Bloomingdale
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Bloomingdale

Maiden name

Rita Goodman

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Aug 1887

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

29 Feb 1956

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Rita Bloomingdale Family

Rita Bloomingdale's children:

Rita Bloomingdale's daughter was Susan Ernst Rita Bloomingdale's daughter was Louise Cullman


Rita Bloomingdale's current partners:

Rita Bloomingdale's husband was Samuel Bloomingdale


Rita Bloomingdale's grandchildren:

Rita Bloomingdale's grandson is John Ernst Rita Bloomingdale's granddaughter is Carolyn Stewart Rita Bloomingdale's granddaughter is Dorothy Ernst Rita Bloomingdale's granddaughter is Susan Sicher Rita Bloomingdale's grandson is Edgar Cullman Jr. Rita Bloomingdale's granddaughter is Lucy Danziger


Rita Bloomingdale's in laws:

Rita Bloomingdale's father in law was Lyman G Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's mother in law is Hattie Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's grandfather in law is Benjamin Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's grandmother in law is Hannah Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's brother in law was Irving Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's brother in law was Hiram Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's sister in law-by-marriage was Rosalind Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's sister in law was Hannah Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's sister in law was Corinne Popper Rita Bloomingdale's brother in law-by-marriage was Arthur Popper Rita Bloomingdale's husband Samuel Bloomingdale's aunt in law was Fannie Myers Rita Bloomingdale's husband Samuel Bloomingdale's uncle-by-marriage was Michael Myers Rita Bloomingdale's husband Samuel Bloomingdale's uncle in law was Joseph Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's husband Samuel Bloomingdale's uncle in law was Samuel E. Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's husband Samuel Bloomingdale's aunt in law was Sarah Sicher Rita Bloomingdale's husband Samuel Bloomingdale's uncle in law was Emanuel Bloomingdale Rita Bloomingdale's son in law was Richard C. Ernst Rita Bloomingdale's son in law was Edgar M. Cullman