How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Hopkins
Ellen Hopkins

Partners of 
Ellen Hopkins

Homer Ayers Hopkins

Married

2 children together

Ellen Hopkins
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Dickinson Hopkins

Maiden name

Ellen Dickinson Cutter

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 29 Nov 1878

Date of death:

10 Dec 1962

Ellen Hopkins

Ellen Dickinson Hopkins

Age

84

Born

Friday 29 Nov 1878

Died

10 Dec 1962

Ellen Hopkins Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Hopkins Children

Ruby Welch

born 1900, died 1990, age 90
with Homer Ayers Hopkins

Miriam Hopkins

born 1902, died 1972, age 69
with Homer Ayers Hopkins

Hollywood Actress of the 1930s

Trivia

Ellen Hopkins Family

Ellen Hopkins's children:

Ellen Hopkins's daughter was Miriam Hopkins Ellen Hopkins's daughter was Ruby Welch


Ellen Hopkins's current partners:

Ellen Hopkins's husband was Homer Ayers Hopkins


Ellen Hopkins's former in laws:

Ellen Hopkins's former son in law was Anatole Litvak