How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Barr
Emma Barr

Partners of 
Emma Barr

John E. Barr

Married

2 children together

Ended 1944

Emma Barr
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Clements Barr

Maiden name

Emma Clements Dingman

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Friday 14 Nov 1879

Birth place

Swanville, Morrison County, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

23 May 1944

Place of death

Waynesville, Haywood County, North Carolina, USA

Emma Barr

Emma Clements Barr

Age

64

Born

Friday 14 Nov 1879

Died

23 May 1944

Emma Barr Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Barr Children

Donald Earl Barr

born 1906, died 1949, age 43 (approx.)
with John E. Barr

Gig Young

born 1913, died 1978, age 64
with John E. Barr

American Actor who died in a murder / suicide

Trivia

Emma Barr Family

Emma Barr's children:

Emma Barr's son was Gig Young Emma Barr's son was Donald Earl Barr


Emma Barr's former partners:

Emma Barr's former husband was John E. Barr


Emma Barr's former in laws:

Emma Barr's former daughter in law was Elizabeth Montgomery Emma Barr's former daughter in law was Kim Young