Married Relationship facts

Married 1949

Leader of the Labour Party
10th November 1980 - 20th October 1983
Michael Foot

Michael Mackintosh Foot

Age

96

Born

Wednesday 23 Jul 1913

Died

3 Mar 2010

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jeffrey Dell

Divorced

married 1938
divorce circa 1940

Claude Begbie-Clench

Divorced

1 child together

married about Feb 1933
divorce circa 1938

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jill Craigie

Noreen Jean Craigie

Age

88

Born

Tuesday 07 Mar 1911

Died

13 Dec 1999

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Julie Hamilton

with Claude Begbie-Clench

Michael Foot
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Mackintosh Foot

Gender

Male

Age

96

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Jul 1913

Birth place

Plymouth, Devon, England, UK

Date of death:

3 Mar 2010

Occupations

Politician

Trivia

Michael Foot Family

Michael Foot's parents:

Michael Foot's father is Isaac Foot


Michael Foot's children:

Michael Foot's step-daughter is Julie Hamilton


Michael Foot's current partners:

Michael Foot's wife was Jill Craigie


Jill Craigie
Bio Details

Full name

Noreen Jean Craigie

Also known as

Noreen Jean Foot

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Mar 1911

Birth place

Fulham, London, UK

Date of death:

13 Dec 1999

Place of death

Hampstead, London, UK

Cause of death

Heart failure

Occupations

Film Director

Author

Trivia

Jill Craigie Family

Jill Craigie's children:

Jill Craigie's daughter is Julie Hamilton


Jill Craigie's current partners:

Jill Craigie's husband was Michael Foot


Jill Craigie's former partners:

Jill Craigie's former husband was Jeffrey Dell Jill Craigie's former husband is Claude Begbie-Clench


Jill Craigie's in laws:

Jill Craigie's father in law is Isaac Foot