Married

Myer Rubinstein

Myer David Rubinstein

Died

11 Sep 2008

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Myer Rubinstein Siblings

Beatrice Damsky

Sister

Albert Rubinstein

Brother

Mildred Jacobs

Sister

Norma Green

Sister

Mary D Luria

Sister

Robert Rubenstein

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ethel Rubinstein

Ethel Rubinstein

Age

91

Born

Wednesday 21 Feb 1917

Died

10 Mar 2008

Myer Rubinstein
Bio Details

Full name

Myer David Rubinstein

Gender

Male

Date of death:

11 Sep 2008

Trivia

Myer Rubinstein Family

Myer Rubinstein's parents:

Myer Rubinstein's father is Eli Rubenstein Myer Rubinstein's mother was Ida Rubenstein Pollack


Myer Rubinstein's current partners:

Myer Rubinstein's wife was Ethel Rubinstein


Myer Rubinstein's siblings:

Myer Rubinstein's sister is Beatrice Damsky Myer Rubinstein's brother is Albert Rubinstein Myer Rubinstein's sister is Mildred Jacobs Myer Rubinstein's sister is Norma Green Myer Rubinstein's sister was Mary D Luria Myer Rubinstein's brother was Robert Rubenstein


Myer Rubinstein's nieces and nephews:

Myer Rubinstein's nephew is David Rubenstein


Myer Rubinstein's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Myer Rubinstein's great niece is Alexandra Rachlin Myer Rubinstein's great niece is Gabrielle Rubenstein Myer Rubinstein's great nephew is Andrew Rubenstein


Ethel Rubinstein
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Rubinstein

Maiden name

Ethel Rosenberg

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Feb 1917

Date of death:

10 Mar 2008

Trivia

Ethel Rubinstein Family

Ethel Rubinstein's current partners:

Ethel Rubinstein's husband was Myer Rubinstein


Ethel Rubinstein's in laws:

Ethel Rubinstein's father in law is Eli Rubenstein Ethel Rubinstein's mother in law was Ida Rubenstein Pollack Ethel Rubinstein's sister in law is Beatrice Damsky Ethel Rubinstein's brother in law is Albert Rubinstein Ethel Rubinstein's sister in law is Mildred Jacobs Ethel Rubinstein's sister in law is Norma Green Ethel Rubinstein's sister in law was Mary D Luria Ethel Rubinstein's brother in law-by-marriage was Sigmund R Luria Ethel Rubinstein's brother in law was Robert Rubenstein Ethel Rubinstein's sister in law-by-marriage was Bettie Rubenstein