Married

Robert Rubenstein

Robert Rubenstein

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1927

Died

14 Dec 2014

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Robert Rubenstein Siblings

Beatrice Damsky

Sister

Albert Rubinstein

Brother

Myer Rubinstein

Brother

Mildred Jacobs

Sister

Norma Green

Sister

Mary D Luria

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bettie Rubenstein

Bettie Rubenstein

Died

18 Apr 2017

His Other Children

Children Together

David Rubenstein

born 1949, age 68

co-founder and co-executive chairman of The Carlyle Group

Her Other Children

Robert Rubenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Rubenstein

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1927

Birth place

Maryland, USA

Date of death:

14 Dec 2014

Occupations

Postal Worker

Trivia

Robert Rubenstein Family

Robert Rubenstein's parents:

Robert Rubenstein's father is Eli Rubenstein Robert Rubenstein's mother was Ida Rubenstein Pollack


Robert Rubenstein's children:

Robert Rubenstein's son is David Rubenstein


Robert Rubenstein's current partners:

Robert Rubenstein's wife was Bettie Rubenstein


Robert Rubenstein's siblings:

Robert Rubenstein's sister is Beatrice Damsky Robert Rubenstein's brother is Albert Rubinstein Robert Rubenstein's brother was Myer Rubinstein Robert Rubenstein's sister is Mildred Jacobs Robert Rubenstein's sister is Norma Green Robert Rubenstein's sister was Mary D Luria


Robert Rubenstein's grandchildren:

Robert Rubenstein's granddaughter is Alexandra Rachlin Robert Rubenstein's granddaughter is Gabrielle Rubenstein Robert Rubenstein's grandson is Andrew Rubenstein


Robert Rubenstein's former in laws:

Robert Rubenstein's former daughter in law is Alice Rubenstein


Bettie Rubenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Bettie Rubenstein

Maiden name

Bettie Deutsch

Gender

Female

Date of death:

18 Apr 2017

Place of death

USA

Trivia

Bettie Rubenstein Family

Bettie Rubenstein's children:

Bettie Rubenstein's son is David Rubenstein


Bettie Rubenstein's current partners:

Bettie Rubenstein's husband was Robert Rubenstein


Bettie Rubenstein's grandchildren:

Bettie Rubenstein's granddaughter is Alexandra Rachlin Bettie Rubenstein's granddaughter is Gabrielle Rubenstein Bettie Rubenstein's grandson is Andrew Rubenstein


Bettie Rubenstein's in laws:

Bettie Rubenstein's father in law is Eli Rubenstein Bettie Rubenstein's mother in law was Ida Rubenstein Pollack Bettie Rubenstein's sister in law is Beatrice Damsky Bettie Rubenstein's brother in law is Albert Rubinstein Bettie Rubenstein's brother in law was Myer Rubinstein Bettie Rubenstein's sister in law-by-marriage was Ethel Rubinstein Bettie Rubenstein's sister in law is Mildred Jacobs Bettie Rubenstein's sister in law is Norma Green Bettie Rubenstein's sister in law was Mary D Luria Bettie Rubenstein's brother in law-by-marriage was Sigmund R Luria


Bettie Rubenstein's former in laws:

Bettie Rubenstein's former daughter in law is Alice Rubenstein