Married

Edward Coen

Edward Coen

Age

93

Born

Monday 02 Jun 1919

Died

27 Aug 2012

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rena Coen

Rena Coen

Age

76

Born

Sunday 22 Feb 1925

Died

18 Oct 2001

His Other Children

Children Together

Joel Coen

born 1954, age 63

One half of the American film-making duo the Coen Brothers

Ethan Coen

born 1957, age 61

One half of the American film-making duo the Coen Brothers

Her Other Children

Edward Coen
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Coen

Gender

Male

Age

93

Date of birth

Monday 02 Jun 1919

Date of death:

27 Aug 2012

Trivia

Edward Coen Family

Edward Coen's children:

Edward Coen's son is Joel Coen Edward Coen's son is Ethan Coen


Edward Coen's current partners:

Edward Coen's wife was Rena Coen


Edward Coen's grandchildren:

Edward Coen's adopted grandson is Pedro Coen Edward Coen's grandson is Buster Jacob Coen Edward Coen's granddaughter is Dusty Coen


Edward Coen's in laws:

Edward Coen's daughter in law is Frances McDormand Edward Coen's daughter in law is Tricia Cooke


Rena Coen
Bio Details

Full name

Rena Coen

Maiden name

Rena Neumann

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Feb 1925

Date of death:

18 Oct 2001

Trivia

Rena Coen Family

Rena Coen's children:

Rena Coen's son is Joel Coen Rena Coen's son is Ethan Coen


Rena Coen's current partners:

Rena Coen's husband was Edward Coen


Rena Coen's grandchildren:

Rena Coen's adopted grandson is Pedro Coen Rena Coen's grandson is Buster Jacob Coen Rena Coen's granddaughter is Dusty Coen


Rena Coen's in laws:

Rena Coen's daughter in law is Frances McDormand Rena Coen's daughter in law is Tricia Cooke