Married Relationship facts

Married 1 May 1947

Vernon McDormand

Reverend Vernon Weir McDormand

Age

88

Born

Thursday 04 May 1922

Died

30 Mar 2011

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Noreen McDormand

Noreen Eloise McDormand

Age

99

Born

Friday 08 Aug 1919

His Other Children

Children Together

Kenneth McDormand

adopted

Dorothy McDormand

adopted

Frances McDormand

born 1957, age 61
adopted

Award Winning American Actress

Her Other Children

Vernon McDormand
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Vernon Weir McDormand

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Thursday 04 May 1922

Birth place

Westport, Digby County, Nova Scotia, Canada

Date of death:

30 Mar 2011

Place of death

Benton, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Vernon McDormand Family

Vernon McDormand's children:

Vernon McDormand's adopted daughter is Frances McDormand Vernon McDormand's adopted son is Kenneth McDormand Vernon McDormand's adopted daughter is Dorothy McDormand


Vernon McDormand's current partners:

Vernon McDormand's wife was Noreen McDormand


Vernon McDormand's grandchildren:

Vernon McDormand's adopted grandson is Kenneth McDormand Vernon McDormand's adopted granddaughter is Sheri McDormand Vernon McDormand's adopted grandson is Brian McDormand Vernon McDormand's adopted adopted grandson is Pedro Coen


Noreen McDormand
Bio Details

Full name

Noreen Eloise McDormand

Maiden name

Noreen Eloise Nickleson

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

Friday 08 Aug 1919

Birth place

West Lorne, Elgin County, Ontario, Canada

Trivia

Noreen McDormand Family

Noreen McDormand's children:

Noreen McDormand's adopted daughter is Frances McDormand Noreen McDormand's adopted son is Kenneth McDormand Noreen McDormand's adopted daughter is Dorothy McDormand


Noreen McDormand's current partners:

Noreen McDormand's husband was Vernon McDormand


Noreen McDormand's grandchildren:

Noreen McDormand's adopted grandson is Kenneth McDormand Noreen McDormand's adopted granddaughter is Sheri McDormand Noreen McDormand's adopted grandson is Brian McDormand Noreen McDormand's adopted adopted grandson is Pedro Coen