Married Relationship facts

Married 1936

Hampstead Town Hall, London, England, UK

V S Pritchett,

Sir Victor Sawdon Pritchett CH, CBE.

Age

96

Born

Sunday 16 Dec 1900

Died

20 Mar 1997

Other Partners

Barbara Kerr

Affair

affair from circa 1953
until circa 1956

Evelyn Maxwell

Divorced

married about Feb 1924
divorce about 1935

Professional Partners

V S Pritchett, Siblings

Cyril Pritchett

Brother

Kathleen Pritchett

Sister

Gordon Pritchett

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Pritchett

Dorothy Rudge Pritchett

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Monday 11 Jan 1915

Died

Apr 2001

His Other Children

Children Together

Oliver Pritchett

Josephine Murphy

His Other Children

V S Pritchett,
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Victor Sawdon Pritchett CH, CBE.

Gender

Male

Age

96

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Dec 1900

Birth place

Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK

Date of death:

20 Mar 1997

Place of death

Whittington Hospital, London, England, UK

Occupations

Author

Editor

Trivia

V S Pritchett, Family

V S Pritchett,'s parents:

V S Pritchett,'s father was Sawdon Pritchett V S Pritchett,'s mother is Beatrice Pritchett


V S Pritchett,'s children:

V S Pritchett,'s son is Oliver Pritchett V S Pritchett,'s daughter is Josephine Murphy


V S Pritchett,'s current partners:

V S Pritchett,'s husband was Dorothy Pritchett


V S Pritchett,'s former partners:

V S Pritchett, had an affair with Barbara Kerr V S Pritchett,'s former wife was Evelyn Maxwell


V S Pritchett,'s siblings:

V S Pritchett,'s brother was Cyril Pritchett V S Pritchett,'s sister was Kathleen Pritchett V S Pritchett,'s brother is Gordon Pritchett


V S Pritchett,'s grandparents:

V S Pritchett,'s grandmother was Fanny Martin


V S Pritchett,'s grandchildren:

V S Pritchett,'s grandson is Matt Pritchett, Matt the Cartoonist V S Pritchett,'s granddaughter is Georgia Pritchett


V S Pritchett,'s great grandchildren:

V S Pritchett,'s great granddaughter is Edith Pritchett V S Pritchett,'s great granddaughter is Mary Pritchett V S Pritchett,'s great grandson is Henry Pritchett V S Pritchett,'s great granddaughter is Dorothy Pritchett


V S Pritchett,'s in laws:

V S Pritchett,'s father in law is Richard Roberts V S Pritchett,'s daughter in law is Joan Pritchett


V S Pritchett,'s former in laws:

V S Pritchett,'s former father in law is Major Philip Vigors V S Pritchett,'s former mother in law is Hyacinth Vigors


Dorothy Pritchett
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Rudge Pritchett

Maiden name

Dorothy Rudge Roberts

Gender

Male

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 11 Jan 1915

Birth place

Welshpool, Montgomeryshire, Wales, UK

Date of death:

Apr 2001

Trivia

Dorothy Pritchett Family

Dorothy Pritchett's parents:

Dorothy Pritchett's father is Richard Roberts


Dorothy Pritchett's children:

Dorothy Pritchett's son is Oliver Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's daughter is Josephine Murphy


Dorothy Pritchett's current partners:

Dorothy Pritchett's husband was V S Pritchett,


Dorothy Pritchett's grandchildren:

Dorothy Pritchett's grandson is Matt Pritchett, Matt the Cartoonist Dorothy Pritchett's granddaughter is Georgia Pritchett


Dorothy Pritchett's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Pritchett's great granddaughter is Edith Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's great granddaughter is Mary Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's great grandson is Henry Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's great granddaughter is Dorothy Pritchett


Dorothy Pritchett's in laws:

Dorothy Pritchett's father in law was Sawdon Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's mother in law is Beatrice Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's grandmother in law was Fanny Martin Dorothy Pritchett's brother in law was Cyril Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's sister in law was Kathleen Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's brother in law is Gordon Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's daughter in law is Joan Pritchett