Married Relationship facts

Married 1933

Marmaduke Furness,
1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness

Viscount Marmaduke Furness

Age

56

Born

Monday 29 Oct 1883

Died

6 Oct 1940

Other Partners

Thelma Furness 
Viscountess Furness

Divorced

married 27 Jun 1926
divorce 1933

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness

Enid Maud Browne, The Viscountess Furness

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1892

Died

Jan 1973

Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness
Bio Details

Full name

Viscount Marmaduke Furness

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Monday 29 Oct 1883

Date of death:

6 Oct 1940

Trivia

Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness Family

Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's current partners:

Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's wife was Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness


Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's former partners:

Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's former wife was Thelma Furness Viscountess Furness


Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's in laws:

Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's father in law is Charles Lindeman


Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's former in laws:

Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's former father in law was Harry Hays Morgan Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's former mother in law was Laura Morgan Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's former sister in law is Consuelo Landa Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's former brother in law is Harry Hays Morgan jr Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness's former sister in law was Gloria Morgan Vanderbilt


Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness
Bio Details

Full name

Enid Maud Browne, The Viscountess Furness

Maiden name

Enid Lindeman

Also known as

Enid Cavendish

Enid Cameron

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1892

Birth place

Australia

Date of death:

Jan 1973

Trivia

Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness Family

Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's parents:

Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's father is Charles Lindeman


Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's current partners:

Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's husband was Valentine Browne, 6th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's husband was Marmaduke Furness, 1st Viscount Furness & 2nd Baron Furness Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's husband was Frederick Cavendish Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's husband was Roderick Cameron


Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's in laws:

Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's father in law was Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's mother in law is Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's brother in law was Maurice Browne Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness's brother in law is Gerald Browne, 7th Earl of Kenmare, OBE