Married Relationship facts

Married 1887

Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse

Valentine Charles Browne,, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse

Age

80

Born

Saturday 01 Dec 1860

Died

14 Nov 1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare

Elizabeth Browne, Countess Of Kenmare

His Other Children

Children Together

Maurice Browne

died 1915

Gerald Browne, 7th Earl of Kenmare, OBE

Valentine Browne, 6th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse

born 1891, died 1943, age 52

Her Other Children

Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse
Bio Details

Full name

Valentine Charles Browne,, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Dec 1860

Date of death:

14 Nov 1941

Place of death

Essendon, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Trivia

Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse Family

Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's children:

Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's son was Maurice Browne Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's son is Gerald Browne, 7th Earl of Kenmare, OBE Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's son was Valentine Browne, 6th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse


Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's current partners:

Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's wife was Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare


Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's in laws:

Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's daughter in law was Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness


Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's former in laws:

Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse's former daughter in law was Doris Delevingne, Viscountess Castlerosse


Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Browne, Countess Of Kenmare

Maiden name

Elizabeth Baring

Gender

Female

Trivia

Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare Family

Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's children:

Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's son was Maurice Browne Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's son is Gerald Browne, 7th Earl of Kenmare, OBE Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's son was Valentine Browne, 6th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse


Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's current partners:

Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's husband was Valentine Browne, 5th Earl Of Kenmare, Viscount Castlerosse


Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's in laws:

Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's daughter in law was Enid Browne, The Viscountess Furness


Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's former in laws:

Elizabeth Browne, Countess of Kenmare's former daughter in law was Doris Delevingne, Viscountess Castlerosse