Divorced

Donald King

Donald Edwin King

Age

66

Born

Wednesday 11 Mar 1914

Died

8 Nov 1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Donald King Siblings

Betty Louise Pollock

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Nellie King Siblings

Thelma Pillsbury

Sister

Lois Story

Sister

Flossie Pillsbury

Sister

Guy H Pillsbury

Brother

Nellie King

Nellie Ruth King

Age

60

Born

Monday 03 Feb 1913

Died

18 Dec 1973

His Other Children

Children Together

David King

born 1945, died 1978, age 33 (approx.)

Stephen King

born 1947, age 70

Iconic Horror Writer

Her Other Children

Donald King
Bio Details

Full name

Donald Edwin King

Also known as

Donald Edwin Pollock

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 Mar 1914

Birth place

Peru, Miami County, Indiana, USA

Date of death:

8 Nov 1980

Place of death

Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Donald King Family

Donald King's parents:

Donald King's father was William Pollock Donald King's mother was Helen Szczepanski Donald King's step-father was Victor Szczepanski


Donald King's children:

Donald King's son is Stephen King Donald King's son was David King


Donald King's current partners:

Donald King's wife was Nellie King


Donald King's siblings:

Donald King's sister is Betty Louise Pollock


Donald King's grandparents:

Donald King's grandfather was David Pollock Donald King's grandmother was Elizabeth Pollock


Donald King's great grandparents:

Donald King's great grandfather was Nathan Davis Donald King's great grandmother was Martha Davis Donald King's great grandfather was John Pollock Donald King's great grandmother was Rosanna M Pollock


Donald King's uncles and aunts:

Donald King's aunt was Katherine Kerkhoff Donald King's uncle was David Pollock Donald King's aunt was Vada R Trent Donald King's aunt was Goldie M Smith


Donald King's great uncles and aunts:

Donald King's great aunt was Mary A Humphrey Donald King's great aunt was Permelia A Pollock Donald King's great uncle was William F Pollock Donald King's great aunt was Martha L Crockett Donald King's great uncle was James D Davis Donald King's great uncle was Daniel C. Davis Donald King's great uncle was Albert W. Davis


Donald King's in laws:

Donald King's father in law was Guy Pillsbury Donald King's mother in law was Nellie Pillsbury Donald King's grandfather in law was Howard Pillsbury Donald King's grandmother in law was Celia Pillsbury Donald King's grandfather in law was Arthur J Fogg Donald King's grandmother in law was Susan A. Fogg Donald King's sister in law was Thelma Pillsbury Donald King's sister in law was Lois Story Donald King's sister in law was Flossie Pillsbury Donald King's brother in law was Guy H Pillsbury Donald King's wife Nellie King's uncle in law was Fred H Pillsbury Donald King's wife Nellie King's uncle in law was Ralph Pillsbury Donald King's wife Nellie King's aunt in law was Mildred Graffam Donald King's daughter in law is Tabitha King


Nellie King
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Ruth King

Maiden name

Nellie Ruth Pillsbury

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Monday 03 Feb 1913

Birth place

Scarborough, Cumberland County, Maine, USA

Date of death:

18 Dec 1973

Place of death

Mexico, Oxford County, Maine, USA

Trivia

Nellie King Family

Nellie King's parents:

Nellie King's father was Guy Pillsbury Nellie King's mother was Nellie Pillsbury


Nellie King's children:

Nellie King's son is Stephen King Nellie King's son was David King


Nellie King's current partners:

Nellie King's husband was Donald King


Nellie King's siblings:

Nellie King's sister was Thelma Pillsbury Nellie King's sister was Lois Story Nellie King's sister was Flossie Pillsbury Nellie King's brother was Guy H Pillsbury


Nellie King's grandparents:

Nellie King's grandfather was Arthur J Fogg Nellie King's grandmother was Susan A. Fogg Nellie King's grandfather was Howard Pillsbury Nellie King's grandmother was Celia Pillsbury


Nellie King's great grandparents:

Nellie King's great grandfather was Joseph Hill Foss Nellie King's great grandmother was Susan Foss


Nellie King's uncles and aunts:

Nellie King's uncle was Fred H Pillsbury Nellie King's uncle was Ralph Pillsbury Nellie King's aunt was Mildred Graffam


Nellie King's in laws:

Nellie King's father in law was William Pollock Nellie King's mother in law was Helen Szczepanski Nellie King's step-father in law was Victor Szczepanski Nellie King's grandfather in law was David Pollock Nellie King's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Pollock Nellie King's sister in law is Betty Louise Pollock Nellie King's husband Donald King's aunt in law was Katherine Kerkhoff Nellie King's husband Donald King's uncle in law was David Pollock Nellie King's husband Donald King's aunt in law was Vada R Trent Nellie King's husband Donald King's aunt in law was Goldie M Smith Nellie King's daughter in law is Tabitha King