Married

L Nelson Bell

Lemuel Nelson Bell

Age

79

Born

Monday 30 Jul 1894

Died

2 Aug 1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Virginia Bell Siblings

Charles W. Leftwich

Brother

Douglas Leftwich

Brother

Fannie Barrett

Sister

Ernest Leftwich

Brother

Virginia Bell

Virginia Myers Bell

His Other Children

Children Together

Rosa Montgomery

born 1918, died 2013, age 95

Ruth Graham

born 1920, died 2007, age 87

Christian Author and wife of evangelist Billy Graham

Lemuel Bell

born 1924, died 1925, age 1 (approx.)

Virginia Somerville

born 1927, died 2006, age 79

Rev. Benjamin Bell

born 1932, died 2000, age 67

Her Other Children

L Nelson Bell
Bio Details

Full name

Lemuel Nelson Bell

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Monday 30 Jul 1894

Birth place

Longdale, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

2 Aug 1973

Place of death

Montreat, North Carolina, USA

Trivia

L Nelson Bell Family

L Nelson Bell's parents:

L Nelson Bell's father is James Bell L Nelson Bell's mother is Ruth Bell


L Nelson Bell's children:

L Nelson Bell's daughter was Rosa Montgomery L Nelson Bell's daughter was Ruth Graham L Nelson Bell's son was Lemuel Bell L Nelson Bell's daughter was Virginia Somerville L Nelson Bell's son was Rev. Benjamin Bell


L Nelson Bell's current partners:

L Nelson Bell's wife was Virginia Bell


L Nelson Bell's grandchildren:

L Nelson Bell's granddaughter is Robyn Myers L Nelson Bell's granddaughter is Gigi Tchividjian L Nelson Bell's granddaughter is Anne Graham Lotz L Nelson Bell's granddaughter is Ruth Graham L Nelson Bell's grandson is Franklin Graham L Nelson Bell's grandson is Ned Graham


L Nelson Bell's in laws:

L Nelson Bell's son in law was Billy Graham L Nelson Bell's father in law was Douglas Leftwich L Nelson Bell's mother in law was Rosa Leftwich L Nelson Bell's brother in law is Charles W. Leftwich L Nelson Bell's brother in law is Douglas Leftwich L Nelson Bell's sister in law was Fannie Barrett L Nelson Bell's brother in law was Ernest Leftwich L Nelson Bell's son in law was Charles Montgomery L Nelson Bell's son in law is John Somerville L Nelson Bell's daughter in law is Peggy Bell


Virginia Bell
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Myers Bell

Maiden name

Virginia Myers Leftwich

Gender

Female

Trivia

Virginia Bell Family

Virginia Bell's parents:

Virginia Bell's father was Douglas Leftwich Virginia Bell's mother was Rosa Leftwich


Virginia Bell's children:

Virginia Bell's daughter was Rosa Montgomery Virginia Bell's daughter was Ruth Graham Virginia Bell's son was Lemuel Bell Virginia Bell's daughter was Virginia Somerville Virginia Bell's son was Rev. Benjamin Bell


Virginia Bell's current partners:

Virginia Bell's husband was L Nelson Bell


Virginia Bell's siblings:

Virginia Bell's brother is Charles W. Leftwich Virginia Bell's brother is Douglas Leftwich Virginia Bell's sister was Fannie Barrett Virginia Bell's brother was Ernest Leftwich


Virginia Bell's grandchildren:

Virginia Bell's granddaughter is Robyn Myers Virginia Bell's granddaughter is Gigi Tchividjian Virginia Bell's granddaughter is Anne Graham Lotz Virginia Bell's granddaughter is Ruth Graham Virginia Bell's grandson is Franklin Graham Virginia Bell's grandson is Ned Graham


Virginia Bell's in laws:

Virginia Bell's son in law was Billy Graham Virginia Bell's father in law is James Bell Virginia Bell's mother in law is Ruth Bell Virginia Bell's son in law was Charles Montgomery Virginia Bell's son in law is John Somerville Virginia Bell's daughter in law is Peggy Bell