Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Feb 1942

Church Of The Immaculate Conception, Towson, Maryland, USA

Richard W Gates sr

Richard W Gates Sr

Age

89

Born

Monday 08 Jul 1918

Died

2 Feb 2008

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helen C Gates

Helen C Gates

Age

88

Born

Wednesday 09 Jun 1915

Died

15 Aug 2003

His Other Children

Children Together

Lt Col (Ret.) Richard W Gates jr

Her Other Children

Richard W Gates sr
Bio Details

Full name

Richard W Gates Sr

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Monday 08 Jul 1918

Birth place

York, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

2 Feb 2008

Place of death

York Hospital, York, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Richard W Gates sr Family

Richard W Gates sr's parents:

Richard W Gates sr's father is George Gates Richard W Gates sr's mother is Emma Gates


Richard W Gates sr's children:

Richard W Gates sr's son is Lt Col (Ret.) Richard W Gates jr


Richard W Gates sr's current partners:

Richard W Gates sr's wife was Helen C Gates


Richard W Gates sr's grandchildren:

Richard W Gates sr's grandson is Rick Gates


Richard W Gates sr's in laws:

Richard W Gates sr's father in law is Charles S Orendorff Richard W Gates sr's mother in law is Charlotte E Orendorff Richard W Gates sr's daughter in law is Patricia Gates


Helen C Gates
Bio Details

Full name

Helen C Gates

Maiden name

Helen C Orendorff

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Jun 1915

Birth place

York, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

15 Aug 2003

Trivia

Helen C Gates Family

Helen C Gates's parents:

Helen C Gates's father is Charles S Orendorff Helen C Gates's mother is Charlotte E Orendorff


Helen C Gates's children:

Helen C Gates's son is Lt Col (Ret.) Richard W Gates jr


Helen C Gates's current partners:

Helen C Gates's husband was Richard W Gates sr


Helen C Gates's grandchildren:

Helen C Gates's grandson is Rick Gates


Helen C Gates's in laws:

Helen C Gates's father in law is George Gates Helen C Gates's mother in law is Emma Gates Helen C Gates's daughter in law is Patricia Gates