Married Relationship facts

Married 1942 - 1970

Founder of the Green Shield Trading Stamp Company
Richard Tompkins CBE

Granville Richard Francis Tompkins

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1918

Died

6 Dec 1992

Other Partners

Elizabeth Tompkins

Married

1 child together

1970

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Valerie Tompkins

Valerie Margaret Tompkins

His Other Children

Victoria Tompkins

born 1973, age 45 (approx.)
with Elizabeth Tompkins

Children Together

Melanie Toso

born 1946 (bef.), age 72 (bef.)

Hilary Jefferies

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Richard Tompkins CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Granville Richard Francis Tompkins

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918

Birth place

93 Sussex Road, Upper Holloway, London, England, UK

Date of death:

6 Dec 1992

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Engineering Draughtsman (1941 (ca.) - 1945)

Entrepreneur (1945)

Founded the Green Shields Stamp trading company and Argos in the UK

Trivia

Richard Tompkins CBE Family

Richard Tompkins CBE's parents:

Richard Tompkins CBE's father is Richard Tompkins Richard Tompkins CBE's mother is Ethel Tompkins


Richard Tompkins CBE's children:

Richard Tompkins CBE's daughter is Melanie Toso Richard Tompkins CBE's daughter is Hilary Jefferies Richard Tompkins CBE's daughter is Victoria Tompkins


Richard Tompkins CBE's current partners:

Richard Tompkins CBE's wife was Elizabeth Tompkins


Richard Tompkins CBE's former partners:

Richard Tompkins CBE's former wife is Valerie Tompkins


Richard Tompkins CBE's grandchildren:

Richard Tompkins CBE's grandson is Tim Jefferies


Richard Tompkins CBE's great grandchildren:

Richard Tompkins CBE's great granddaughter is Coco Jefferies Richard Tompkins CBE's great grandson is Rex Jefferies


Richard Tompkins CBE's former in laws:

Richard Tompkins CBE's former son in law is Richard Jefferies


Valerie Tompkins
Bio Details

Full name

Valerie Margaret Tompkins

Maiden name

Valerie Margaret Try

Gender

Female

Trivia

Valerie Tompkins Family

Valerie Tompkins's children:

Valerie Tompkins's daughter is Melanie Toso Valerie Tompkins's daughter is Hilary Jefferies


Valerie Tompkins's former partners:

Valerie Tompkins's former husband was Richard Tompkins CBE


Valerie Tompkins's grandchildren:

Valerie Tompkins's grandson is Tim Jefferies


Valerie Tompkins's great grandchildren:

Valerie Tompkins's great granddaughter is Coco Jefferies Valerie Tompkins's great grandson is Rex Jefferies


Valerie Tompkins's former in laws:

Valerie Tompkins's former father in law is Richard Tompkins Valerie Tompkins's former mother in law is Ethel Tompkins Valerie Tompkins's former son in law is Richard Jefferies