Married

Conroy Vance

Conroy Vance

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

Monday 06 Feb 1933

Died

1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Conroy Vance Siblings

Larry Franklin Vance

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Leslie Vance

Leslie Anita Vance

Age

83

Born

Monday 22 Oct 1934

His Other Children

Children Together

Cecilie Vance

Courtney B. Vance

born 1960, age 58

American TV and Film Actor

Her Other Children

Conroy Vance
Bio Details

Full name

Conroy Vance

Gender

Male

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 06 Feb 1933

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

1990

Cause of death

Took own life

Trivia

Conroy Vance Family

Conroy Vance's parents:

Conroy Vance's mother was Ardella Vance Conroy Vance's foster father is John B. Cooper Conroy Vance's foster mother was Lucille Cooper Conroy Vance's step-father was Andrew Burnett Jackson


Conroy Vance's children:

Conroy Vance's son is Courtney B. Vance Conroy Vance's daughter is Cecilie Vance


Conroy Vance's current partners:

Conroy Vance's wife was Leslie Vance


Conroy Vance's siblings:

Conroy Vance's half-brother was Larry Franklin Vance


Conroy Vance's grandparents:

Conroy Vance's grandfather was Todd Vance Conroy Vance's grandmother was Katie Vance


Conroy Vance's great grandparents:

Conroy Vance's great grandfather was John Holman Conroy Vance's great grandmother was Pollie Holman


Conroy Vance's step-grandparents:

Conroy Vance's step-grandmother was Hattie Vance


Conroy Vance's grandchildren:

Conroy Vance's grandson is Slater Vance Conroy Vance's granddaughter is Bronwyn Vance


Conroy Vance's great uncles and aunts:

Conroy Vance's great uncle was James Holman Conroy Vance's great aunt was Louise Quinn Conroy Vance's great uncle was Joseph Holman


Conroy Vance's in laws:

Conroy Vance's daughter in law is Angela Bassett Conroy Vance's father in law was Lloyd Abbott Daniels Conroy Vance's mother in law was Virginia Daniels Conroy Vance's grandfather in law was Mr Daniels Conroy Vance's grandmother in law was Mrs Daniels


Leslie Vance
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Anita Vance

Maiden name

Leslie Anita Daniels

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 22 Oct 1934

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Leslie Vance Family

Leslie Vance's parents:

Leslie Vance's father was Lloyd Abbott Daniels Leslie Vance's mother was Virginia Daniels


Leslie Vance's children:

Leslie Vance's son is Courtney B. Vance Leslie Vance's daughter is Cecilie Vance


Leslie Vance's current partners:

Leslie Vance's husband was Conroy Vance


Leslie Vance's grandparents:

Leslie Vance's grandfather was Mr Daniels Leslie Vance's grandmother was Mrs Daniels


Leslie Vance's great grandparents:

Leslie Vance's great grandfather was John Janey Leslie Vance's great grandmother was Carrie Janey   Leslie Vance's great great grandfather was Hensen Skinner Leslie Vance's great great grandmother was Margaret Skinner


Leslie Vance's grandchildren:

Leslie Vance's grandson is Slater Vance Leslie Vance's granddaughter is Bronwyn Vance


Leslie Vance's in laws:

Leslie Vance's daughter in law is Angela Bassett Leslie Vance's mother in law was Ardella Vance Leslie Vance's step-mother in law was Hattie Vance Leslie Vance's step-father in law was Andrew Burnett Jackson Leslie Vance's grandfather in law was Todd Vance Leslie Vance's grandmother in law was Katie Vance Leslie Vance's half-brother in law was Larry Franklin Vance