How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellie Gest
Ellie Gest

Partners of 
Ellie Gest

Jesse Gest

Married

2 children together

3 Nov 1951

Ellie Gest
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Edna Gest

Maiden name

Eleanor Edna Berneger

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1925

Birth place

Los Angeles, California USA

Occupations

Teacher

Ellie Gest Siblings

Sidney Berneger

Brother

Ellie Gest

Eleanor Edna Gest

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1925

Ellie Gest Partner(s) Other Children

Ellie Gest Children

David Gest

born 1953, died 2016, age 62
with Jesse Gest

Music Producer and Ex Husband to Liza Minnelli

Barbara Gerber

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)
with Jesse Gest

Trivia

Major medical events

Suffering from Alzheimer's disease

2012

Ellie Gest Family

Ellie Gest's parents:

Ellie Gest's father was Herman Berneger Ellie Gest's mother was Bessie Berneger


Ellie Gest's children:

Ellie Gest's son was David Gest Ellie Gest's daughter is Barbara Gerber


Ellie Gest's current partners:

Ellie Gest's husband was Jesse Gest


Ellie Gest's siblings:

Ellie Gest's brother is Sidney Berneger


Ellie Gest's in laws:

Ellie Gest's father in law is Abraham Gesunterman Ellie Gest's mother in law is Rose Gesunterman


Ellie Gest's former in laws:

Ellie Gest's former daughter in law is Liza Minnelli