How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jesse Gest
Partner of 
Jesse Gest

Jesse Gest

Jesse Gest

Age

58

Born

Saturday 18 Feb 1922

Died

1 Nov 1980

Jesse Gest
Bio Details

Full name

Jesse Gest

Maiden name

Jesse Gesunterman

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Feb 1922

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

1 Nov 1980

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Investment Officer

Partners of 
Jesse Gest

Ellie Gest

Married

2 children together

3 Nov 1951

Jesse Gest Children

David Gest

born 1953, died 2016, age 62
with Ellie Gest

Music Producer and Ex Husband to Liza Minnelli

Barbara Gerber

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)
with Ellie Gest

Jesse Gest Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jesse Gest Family

Jesse Gest's parents:

Jesse Gest's father is Abraham Gesunterman Jesse Gest's mother is Rose Gesunterman


Jesse Gest's children:

Jesse Gest's son was David Gest Jesse Gest's daughter is Barbara Gerber


Jesse Gest's current partners:

Jesse Gest's wife was Ellie Gest


Jesse Gest's in laws:

Jesse Gest's father in law was Herman Berneger Jesse Gest's mother in law was Bessie Berneger Jesse Gest's brother in law is Sidney Berneger


Jesse Gest's former in laws:

Jesse Gest's former daughter in law is Liza Minnelli