How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Perlina Coles
Perlina Coles

Partners of 
Perlina Coles

Edward J. Coles

Married

6 children together

Perlina Coles
Bio Details

Full name

Perlina Coles

Maiden name

Perlina Adams

Gender

Female

Deceased

Occupations

Choir Director

Perlina Coles

Perlina Coles

Deceased

Perlina Coles Partner(s) Other Children

Perlina Coles Children

Eddie Mae Cole

with Edward J. Coles

Evelyn Cole

with Edward J. Coles

Eddie Cole

born 1910, died 1970, age 59
with Edward J. Coles

Jazz Basist

Nat King Cole

born 1919, died 1965, age 45
with Edward J. Coles

Legendary Jazz Singer & Pianist

Ike Cole

born 1927, died 2001, age 73
with Edward J. Coles

Jazz Pianist & Composer

Freddy Cole

born 1931, age 86
with Edward J. Coles

Trivia

Perlina Coles Family

Perlina Coles's children:

Perlina Coles's son was Nat King Cole Perlina Coles's son was Eddie Cole Perlina Coles's daughter is Eddie Mae Cole Perlina Coles's daughter is Evelyn Cole Perlina Coles's son was Ike Cole Perlina Coles's son is Freddy Cole


Perlina Coles's former partners:

Perlina Coles's former husband was Edward J. Coles


Perlina Coles's grandchildren:

Perlina Coles's granddaughter was Natalie Cole Perlina Coles's granddaughter is Casey Cole Perlina Coles's granddaughter is Timolin Cole Perlina Coles's adopted granddaughter was Carole Cole Perlina Coles's adopted grandson was Nat Kelly Cole


Perlina Coles's great grandchildren:

Perlina Coles's great grandson is Robert Adam Yancy


Perlina Coles's in laws:

Perlina Coles's daughter in law was Maria Cole


Perlina Coles's former in laws:

Perlina Coles's former daughter in law is Nadine Cole