Married Relationship facts

Married 1995

Montego Bay, Jamaica

Award Winning American TV and Film Actor
Forest Whitaker

Forest Steven Whitaker III

Age

57

Born

Saturday 15 Jul 1961

Other Partners

Unknown

Conceived Child

1 child together

Professional Partners

Forest Whitaker Siblings

Deborah Whitaker

Sister

Kenneth Whitaker

Brother

Damon Whitaker

Brother

Other Partners

Unknown

Conceived Child

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Keisha Whitaker

Keisha Whitaker

Age

46

Born

Wednesday 08 Mar 1972

His Other Children

Ocean Whitaker

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)
with Unknown

Children Together

Sonnet Whitaker

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)

True Whitaker

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Autumn Whitaker

born 1991, age 27 (approx.)
with Unknown

Forest Whitaker
Bio Details

Full name

Forest Steven Whitaker III

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Saturday 15 Jul 1961

Birth place

Longview, Texas, USA

Occupations

Actor (1982)

Education

Palisades High School, Los Angeles, California, United States

California State Polytechnic University, Pomona, California, United States

University of Southern California (USC), Los Angeles, California, United States

Golden Globes

2007 - Best Actor - The Last King of Scotland

BAFTA

2007 - Best Actor - The Last King of Scotland

Oscars

2007 - Best Actor - The Last King of Scotland

Trivia

Forest Whitaker Family

Forest Whitaker's parents:

Forest Whitaker's father is Forest Whitaker Jr. Forest Whitaker's mother is Laura Whitaker


Forest Whitaker's children:

Forest Whitaker's son is Ocean Whitaker Forest Whitaker's daughter is Sonnet Whitaker Forest Whitaker's daughter is True Whitaker Forest Whitaker's step-daughter is Autumn Whitaker


Forest Whitaker's current partners:

Forest Whitaker's wife is Keisha Whitaker


Forest Whitaker's siblings:

Forest Whitaker's sister is Deborah Whitaker Forest Whitaker's brother is Kenneth Whitaker Forest Whitaker's brother is Damon Whitaker


Forest Whitaker FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 2007 - The 79th

Other people in this association:

Martin Scorsese 2007

Helen Mirren 2007

Jennifer Hudson 2007

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2007 - The 60th

Other people in this association:

Kate Winslet CBE 2007

Denzel Washington 2007

Helen Mirren 2007

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2007 - The 64th

Other people in this association:

Prince 2007

Warren Beatty 2007

Eddie Murphy 2007

more...

The Marvel Cinematic Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Idris Elba

Scarlett Johansson

more...

Star Wars

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2002 - 2005

Harrison Ford 1977

Keira Knightley 1999

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Keisha Whitaker
Bio Details

Full name

Keisha Whitaker

Maiden name

Keisha Nash

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Mar 1972

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Keisha Whitaker Family

Keisha Whitaker's children:

Keisha Whitaker's daughter is Autumn Whitaker Keisha Whitaker's daughter is Sonnet Whitaker Keisha Whitaker's daughter is True Whitaker Keisha Whitaker's step-son is Ocean Whitaker


Keisha Whitaker's current partners:

Keisha Whitaker's husband is Forest Whitaker


Keisha Whitaker's in laws:

Keisha Whitaker's father in law is Forest Whitaker Jr. Keisha Whitaker's mother in law is Laura Whitaker Keisha Whitaker's sister in law is Deborah Whitaker Keisha Whitaker's brother in law is Kenneth Whitaker Keisha Whitaker's brother in law is Damon Whitaker