Married

Charles A. Schrader

Charles A. Schrader

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joan Schrader

Joan Schrader

His Other Children

Children Together

Paul Schrader

born 1946, age 72

Wrote the screenplays for 'Raging Bull', 'Taxi Driver' & 'The Last Temptation of Christ'

Her Other Children

Charles A. Schrader
Bio Details

Full name

Charles A. Schrader

Gender

Male

Trivia

Charles A. Schrader Family

Charles A. Schrader's children:

Charles A. Schrader's son is Paul Schrader


Charles A. Schrader's current partners:

Charles A. Schrader's wife is Joan Schrader


Charles A. Schrader's grandchildren:

Charles A. Schrader's granddaughter is Molly Johanna Schrader Charles A. Schrader's grandson is Sam Schrader


Charles A. Schrader's in laws:

Charles A. Schrader's daughter in law is Mary Beth Hurt


Charles A. Schrader's former in laws:

Charles A. Schrader's former daughter in law is Jeannine Oppewall


Joan Schrader
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Schrader

Maiden name

Joan Fisher

Gender

Female

Trivia

Joan Schrader Family

Joan Schrader's children:

Joan Schrader's son is Paul Schrader


Joan Schrader's current partners:

Joan Schrader's husband is Charles A. Schrader


Joan Schrader's grandchildren:

Joan Schrader's granddaughter is Molly Johanna Schrader Joan Schrader's grandson is Sam Schrader


Joan Schrader's in laws:

Joan Schrader's daughter in law is Mary Beth Hurt


Joan Schrader's former in laws:

Joan Schrader's former daughter in law is Jeannine Oppewall