Married

Henry Luce

Henry Winters Luce

Age

73

Born

Thursday 24 Sep 1868

Died

7 Dec 1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Luce

Elizabeth Middleton Luce

Age

68

Born

Friday 22 Nov 1850

Died

1 May 1919

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry Luce

born 1898, died 1967, age 68

Founder of Time Inc.

Her Other Children

Henry Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Winters Luce

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Sep 1868

Birth place

Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

7 Dec 1941

Place of death

Haverford, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Henry Luce Family

Henry Luce's parents:

Henry Luce's father was Van Rensselaer William Luce Henry Luce's mother was Adelia Luce


Henry Luce's children:

Henry Luce's son was Henry Luce


Henry Luce's current partners:

Henry Luce's wife was Elizabeth Luce


Henry Luce's grandchildren:

Henry Luce's grandson was Hank Luce III Henry Luce's grandson is Peter Luce


Henry Luce's great grandchildren:

Henry Luce's great grandson is H. Christopher Luce Henry Luce's great granddaughter is Lila Luce


Henry Luce's in laws:

Henry Luce's son in law was Clare Boothe Luce


Henry Luce's former in laws:

Henry Luce's former daughter in law was Lila Tyng


Elizabeth Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Middleton Luce

Maiden name

Elizabeth Middleton Root

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Friday 22 Nov 1850

Date of death:

1 May 1919

Trivia

Elizabeth Luce Family

Elizabeth Luce's children:

Elizabeth Luce's son was Henry Luce


Elizabeth Luce's current partners:

Elizabeth Luce's husband was Henry Luce


Elizabeth Luce's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Luce's grandson was Hank Luce III Elizabeth Luce's grandson is Peter Luce


Elizabeth Luce's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Luce's great grandson is H. Christopher Luce Elizabeth Luce's great granddaughter is Lila Luce


Elizabeth Luce's in laws:

Elizabeth Luce's father in law was Van Rensselaer William Luce Elizabeth Luce's mother in law was Adelia Luce Elizabeth Luce's son in law was Clare Boothe Luce


Elizabeth Luce's former in laws:

Elizabeth Luce's former daughter in law was Lila Tyng