Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1971

Divorce 1982

American Actor
William Hurt

William McChord Hurt

Age

68

Born

Monday 20 Mar 1950

Other Partners

Sandrine Bonnaire

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1991

Heidi Henderson

Divorced

2 children together

married 5 Mar 1989
divorce 1 Aug 1993

Marlee Matlin

Relationship

relationship began after 1983
until before 1993

Sandra Jennings

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1981
until 1983

Professional Partners

William Hurt Siblings

James H. Hurt

Brother

Kenneth D. O'Sullivan

Half-brother

other parent: Daniel J. O'Sullivan

Lila Luce

Step-sister

step parent: Hank Luce III

H. Christopher Luce

Step-brother

step parent: Hank Luce III

Other Partners

Paul Schrader

Married

2 children together

1983

Professional Partners

Mary Beth Hurt Siblings

Dr. Andrea Struss-Kirchner

Sister

Mary Beth Hurt

Mary Beth Hurt

Age

72

Born

Thursday 26 Sep 1946

His Other Children

Alexander Hurt

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)
with Sandra Jennings

Samuel Hurt

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Heidi Henderson

William Hurt

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)
with Heidi Henderson

Jeanne Hurt

born 1994, age 24
with Sandrine Bonnaire

Children Together

Her Other Children

Molly Johanna Schrader

with Paul Schrader

Sam Schrader

with Paul Schrader

William Hurt
Bio Details

Full name

William McChord Hurt

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Monday 20 Mar 1950

Birth place

Washington D.C., USA

Trivia

William Hurt Family

William Hurt's parents:

William Hurt's father was Alfred Hurt William Hurt's mother was Claire Isabelle Luce William Hurt's step-father was Hank Luce III


William Hurt's former step-parents:

William Hurt's former step-father is Daniel J. O'Sullivan


William Hurt's children:

William Hurt's son is Alexander Hurt William Hurt's son is Samuel Hurt William Hurt's son is William Hurt William Hurt's daughter is Jeanne Hurt


William Hurt's former partners:

William Hurt had a relationship with Marlee Matlin William Hurt had a relationship with Sandrine Bonnaire William Hurt's former wife is Heidi Henderson William Hurt had a relationship with Sandra Jennings William Hurt's former wife is Mary Beth Hurt


William Hurt's siblings:

William Hurt's brother is James H. Hurt William Hurt's half-brother is Kenneth D. O'Sullivan William Hurt's step-sister is Lila Luce William Hurt's step-brother is H. Christopher Luce


William Hurt's grandparents:

William Hurt's grandfather was Frederick T. McGill William Hurt's grandmother was Catherine Williams


William Hurt's great grandparents:

William Hurt's great grandfather was Alexander Rogers


William Hurt's step-grandparents:

William Hurt's step-grandfather was Henry Luce William Hurt's step-grandmother was Lila Tyng William Hurt's step-grandmother was Clare Boothe Luce William Hurt's step-grandfather is Fred Williams


William Hurt's former in laws:

William Hurt's former father in law was Forrest Clayton Supinger William Hurt's former mother in law was Dolores Supinger William Hurt's former grandfather in law was Lee Andre William Hurt's former grandmother in law was Opal I Andre William Hurt's former sister in law was Dr. Andrea Struss-Kirchner


William Hurt FameChain Links

The Marvel Cinematic Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Idris Elba

Scarlett Johansson

more...

Mary Beth Hurt
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Beth Hurt

Maiden name

Mary Beth Supinger

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Sep 1946

Trivia

Mary Beth Hurt Family

Mary Beth Hurt's parents:

Mary Beth Hurt's father was Forrest Clayton Supinger Mary Beth Hurt's mother was Dolores Supinger


Mary Beth Hurt's children:

Mary Beth Hurt's daughter is Molly Johanna Schrader Mary Beth Hurt's son is Sam Schrader


Mary Beth Hurt's current partners:

Mary Beth Hurt's husband is Paul Schrader


Mary Beth Hurt's former partners:

Mary Beth Hurt's former husband is William Hurt


Mary Beth Hurt's siblings:

Mary Beth Hurt's sister was Dr. Andrea Struss-Kirchner


Mary Beth Hurt's grandparents:

Mary Beth Hurt's grandfather was Lee Andre Mary Beth Hurt's grandmother was Opal I Andre


Mary Beth Hurt's in laws:

Mary Beth Hurt's father in law is Charles A. Schrader Mary Beth Hurt's mother in law is Joan Schrader


Mary Beth Hurt's former in laws:

Mary Beth Hurt's former step-grandfather in law was Henry Luce Mary Beth Hurt's former father in law was Alfred Hurt Mary Beth Hurt's former mother in law was Claire Isabelle Luce Mary Beth Hurt's former step-father in law is Fred Williams Mary Beth Hurt's former step-father in law was Hank Luce III Mary Beth Hurt's former step-grandmother in law was Lila Tyng Mary Beth Hurt's former step-grandmother in law was Clare Boothe Luce Mary Beth Hurt's former grandfather in law was Frederick T. McGill Mary Beth Hurt's former grandmother in law was Catherine Williams Mary Beth Hurt's former brother in law is James H. Hurt Mary Beth Hurt's former half-brother in law is Kenneth D. O'Sullivan Mary Beth Hurt's former step-sister in law is Lila Luce Mary Beth Hurt's former step-brother in law is H. Christopher Luce