Married Relationship facts

Married 6 Aug 1960

Vice president of Time Inc. and member of The Hoover Commision
Hank Luce III

Henry Luce III

Age

80

Born

Tuesday 28 Apr 1925

Died

8 Sep 2005

Other Partners

Leila Luce

Married

5 Jan 1990

Nancy Luce

Married

15 Aug 1975

Patricia Porter

Divorced

2 children together

married 27 Jun 1947
divorce 1954

Professional Partners

Hank Luce III Siblings

Peter Luce

Brother

Ann Clare Brokaw

Step-sister

step parent: Clare Boothe Luce

Other Partners

Alfred Hurt

Divorced

2 children together

married 1949
divorce 1957

Daniel J. O'Sullivan

Divorced

1 child together

married about 1942
divorce before 1949

Professional Partners

Siblings

Worked for Time Inc. and was director of the China Institute of America
Claire Isabelle Luce

Claire Isabelle Luce

Age

47

Born

Friday 19 Oct 1923

Died

22 Jun 1971

His Other Children

H. Christopher Luce

with Patricia Porter

Lila Luce

with Patricia Porter

Children Together

Her Other Children

James H. Hurt

with Alfred Hurt

Kenneth D. O'Sullivan

with Daniel J. O'Sullivan

William Hurt

born 1950, age 68
with Alfred Hurt

American Actor

Hank Luce III
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Luce III

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Apr 1925

Birth place

Manhattan, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

8 Sep 2005

Place of death

Fishers Island, Suffolk County, New York, USA

Education

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Trivia

Hank Luce III Family

Hank Luce III's parents:

Hank Luce III's father was Henry Luce Hank Luce III's mother was Lila Tyng Hank Luce III's step-mother was Clare Boothe Luce


Hank Luce III's children:

Hank Luce III's step-son is William Hurt Hank Luce III's son is H. Christopher Luce Hank Luce III's daughter is Lila Luce Hank Luce III's step-son is James H. Hurt Hank Luce III's step-son is Kenneth D. O'Sullivan


Hank Luce III's current partners:

Hank Luce III's wife was Leila Luce Hank Luce III's wife was Nancy Luce Hank Luce III's wife was Claire Isabelle Luce


Hank Luce III's former partners:

Hank Luce III's former wife is Patricia Porter


Hank Luce III's siblings:

Hank Luce III's brother is Peter Luce Hank Luce III's step-sister was Ann Clare Brokaw


Hank Luce III's grandparents:

Hank Luce III's grandfather was Henry Luce Hank Luce III's grandmother was Elizabeth Luce


Hank Luce III's great grandparents:

Hank Luce III's great grandfather was Van Rensselaer William Luce Hank Luce III's great grandmother was Adelia Luce


Hank Luce III's step-grandparents:

Hank Luce III's step-grandfather is Billy Boothe Hank Luce III's step-grandmother was Ann Clare Snyder Hank Luce III's step-grandfather is Dr Albert Austin


Hank Luce III's in laws:

Hank Luce III's father in law was Frederick T. McGill Hank Luce III's mother in law was Catherine Williams Hank Luce III's step-father in law is Fred Williams Hank Luce III's grandfather in law was Alexander Rogers


Claire Isabelle Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Claire Isabelle Luce

Maiden name

Claire Isabelle McGill

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Friday 19 Oct 1923

Birth place

Andrews, Harney County, Oregon, USA

Date of death:

22 Jun 1971

Trivia

Claire Isabelle Luce Family

Claire Isabelle Luce's parents:

Claire Isabelle Luce's father was Frederick T. McGill Claire Isabelle Luce's mother was Catherine Williams Claire Isabelle Luce's step-father is Fred Williams


Claire Isabelle Luce's children:

Claire Isabelle Luce's son is William Hurt Claire Isabelle Luce's son is James H. Hurt Claire Isabelle Luce's son is Kenneth D. O'Sullivan Claire Isabelle Luce's step-daughter is Lila Luce Claire Isabelle Luce's step-son is H. Christopher Luce


Claire Isabelle Luce's current partners:

Claire Isabelle Luce's husband was Hank Luce III


Claire Isabelle Luce's former partners:

Claire Isabelle Luce's former husband was Alfred Hurt Claire Isabelle Luce's former husband is Daniel J. O'Sullivan


Claire Isabelle Luce's grandparents:

Claire Isabelle Luce's grandfather was Alexander Rogers


Claire Isabelle Luce's grandchildren:

Claire Isabelle Luce's grandson is Alexander Hurt Claire Isabelle Luce's grandson is Samuel Hurt Claire Isabelle Luce's grandson is William Hurt Claire Isabelle Luce's granddaughter is Jeanne Hurt


Claire Isabelle Luce's in laws:

Claire Isabelle Luce's father in law was Henry Luce Claire Isabelle Luce's mother in law was Lila Tyng Claire Isabelle Luce's step-mother in law was Clare Boothe Luce Claire Isabelle Luce's grandfather in law was Henry Luce Claire Isabelle Luce's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Luce Claire Isabelle Luce's brother in law is Peter Luce


Claire Isabelle Luce's former in laws:

Claire Isabelle Luce's former daughter in law is Heidi Henderson Claire Isabelle Luce's former daughter in law is Mary Beth Hurt