Divorced Relationship facts

Married before 1923

Divorce before 1930

Frederick T. McGill

Frederick T. McGill

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Fred Williams

Married

1930

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Williams

Catherine Williams

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Claire Isabelle Luce

born 1923, died 1971, age 47

Worked for Time Inc. and was director of the China Institute of America

Her Other Children

Frederick T. McGill
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick T. McGill

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Frederick T. McGill Family

Frederick T. McGill's children:

Frederick T. McGill's daughter was Claire Isabelle Luce


Frederick T. McGill's former partners:

Frederick T. McGill's former wife was Catherine Williams


Frederick T. McGill's grandchildren:

Frederick T. McGill's grandson is William Hurt Frederick T. McGill's grandson is James H. Hurt Frederick T. McGill's grandson is Kenneth D. O'Sullivan


Frederick T. McGill's great grandchildren:

Frederick T. McGill's great grandson is Alexander Hurt Frederick T. McGill's great grandson is Samuel Hurt Frederick T. McGill's great grandson is William Hurt Frederick T. McGill's great granddaughter is Jeanne Hurt


Frederick T. McGill's in laws:

Frederick T. McGill's son in law was Hank Luce III


Frederick T. McGill's former in laws:

Frederick T. McGill's former father in law was Alexander Rogers Frederick T. McGill's former son in law was Alfred Hurt Frederick T. McGill's former son in law is Daniel J. O'Sullivan


Catherine Williams
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Williams

Maiden name

Catherine Rogers

Also known as

Catherine McGill

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Catherine Williams Family

Catherine Williams's parents:

Catherine Williams's father was Alexander Rogers


Catherine Williams's children:

Catherine Williams's daughter was Claire Isabelle Luce


Catherine Williams's current partners:

Catherine Williams's husband was Fred Williams


Catherine Williams's former partners:

Catherine Williams's former husband was Frederick T. McGill


Catherine Williams's grandchildren:

Catherine Williams's grandson is William Hurt Catherine Williams's grandson is James H. Hurt Catherine Williams's grandson is Kenneth D. O'Sullivan


Catherine Williams's great grandchildren:

Catherine Williams's great grandson is Alexander Hurt Catherine Williams's great grandson is Samuel Hurt Catherine Williams's great grandson is William Hurt Catherine Williams's great granddaughter is Jeanne Hurt


Catherine Williams's in laws:

Catherine Williams's son in law was Hank Luce III


Catherine Williams's former in laws:

Catherine Williams's former son in law was Alfred Hurt Catherine Williams's former son in law is Daniel J. O'Sullivan