How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Jane Davis
Eliza Jane Davis

Partners of 
Eliza Jane Davis

Edward Elwell Davis

Married

1 child together

Ended 1905

Eliza Jane Davis
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Jane Davis

Maiden name

Eliza Jane Morrell

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Nov 1856

Birth place

Phillips, Franklin County, Maine, USA

Date of death:

31 May 1906

Place of death

Ocean Park, York County, Maine, USA

Eliza Jane Davis

Eliza Jane Davis

Age

49

Born

Sunday 23 Nov 1856

Died

31 May 1906

Eliza Jane Davis Partner(s) Other Children

Eliza Jane Davis Children

Harlow Davis

born 1885, died 1938, age 52
with Edward Elwell Davis

Trivia

Eliza Jane Davis Family

Eliza Jane Davis's children:

Eliza Jane Davis's son was Harlow Davis


Eliza Jane Davis's former partners:

Eliza Jane Davis's former husband was Edward Elwell Davis


Eliza Jane Davis's grandchildren:

Eliza Jane Davis's granddaughter was Bette Davis Eliza Jane Davis's granddaughter is Bobby Pelgram


Eliza Jane Davis's great grandchildren:

Eliza Jane Davis's great granddaughter is B.D. Hyman Eliza Jane Davis's adopted great granddaughter is Margot Merrill Eliza Jane Davis's adopted great grandson is Michael Merrill   Eliza Jane Davis's great great grandson is Ashley Hyman Eliza Jane Davis's great great grandson is Justin Hyman


Eliza Jane Davis's former in laws:

Eliza Jane Davis's former daughter in law was Ruth Davis Eliza Jane Davis's former daughter in law was Minnie Flora Davis