How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Virginia Carter
Virginia Carter

Partners of 
Virginia Carter

Chip Carter

Divorced

1 child together

married 10 Oct 1982
divorce before 2001

Virginia Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Carter

Maiden name

Virginia Hodges

Also known as

Ginger Carter

Ginger Hodges

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1958

Virginia Carter

Virginia Carter

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1958

Virginia Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Virginia Carter Children

Margaret Carter

born 1987, age 30
with Chip Carter

Trivia

Virginia Carter Family

Virginia Carter's parents:

Virginia Carter's father is Brown Hodges


Virginia Carter's children:

Virginia Carter's daughter is Margaret Carter


Virginia Carter's former partners:

Virginia Carter's former husband is Chip Carter


Virginia Carter's former in laws:

Virginia Carter's former father in law is President Jimmy Carter Virginia Carter's former mother in law is Rosalynn Carter Virginia Carter's former grandfather in law was James Earl Carter, Sr Virginia Carter's former grandmother in law was Lillian Carter Virginia Carter's former grandfather in law was Wilburn Smith Virginia Carter's former grandmother in law was Allie Smith Virginia Carter's former brother in law is Jack Carter Virginia Carter's former brother in law is Jeff Carter Virginia Carter's former sister in law is Amy Carter Wentzel Virginia Carter's former husband Chip Carter's aunt in law was Gloria Carter Spann Virginia Carter's former husband Chip Carter's aunt in law was Ruth Carter Stapleton Virginia Carter's former husband Chip Carter's uncle-by-marriage is Robert Thorne Stapleton Virginia Carter's former husband Chip Carter's uncle in law was Billy Carter Virginia Carter's former husband Chip Carter's aunt-by-marriage is Sybil Carter Virginia Carter's former husband Chip Carter's uncle in law was Jerry Smith Virginia Carter's former husband Chip Carter's uncle in law was Murray Smith Virginia Carter's former husband Chip Carter's aunt in law is Lillian Wall