How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dranafile Bojaxhiu
Dranafile Bojaxhiu

Partners of 
Dranafile Bojaxhiu

Nikollë Bojaxhiu

Married

1 child together

Ended 1919

Dranafile Bojaxhiu
Bio Details

Full name

Dranafile Bojaxhiu

Maiden name

Dranafile Bernai

Gender

Female

Birth place

Albania

Deceased

Dranafile Bojaxhiu

Dranafile Bojaxhiu

Deceased

Dranafile Bojaxhiu Partner(s) Other Children

Dranafile Bojaxhiu Children

Mother Teresa

born 1910, died 1997, age 87
with Nikollë Bojaxhiu

Nun famed for her work in the slums of Calcutta

Trivia

Dranafile Bojaxhiu Family

Dranafile Bojaxhiu's children:

Dranafile Bojaxhiu's daughter was Mother Teresa


Dranafile Bojaxhiu's former partners:

Dranafile Bojaxhiu's former husband was Nikollë Bojaxhiu