How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk
Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk

Partners of 
Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk

Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk

Married

1 child together

8 Nov 1497

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Howard

Maiden name

Agnes Tilney

Gender

Female

Age

68 (ca.)

Date of birth

1477 (ca.)

Date of death:

May 1545 (ca.)

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk

Agnes Howard

Age

68 (ca.)

Born

1477 (ca.)

Died

May 1545 (ca.)

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk Partner(s) Other Children

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk Children

Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham

born 1510, died 1572, age 62 (approx.)
with Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk

Trivia

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk Family

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's children:

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's son was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham


Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's former partners:

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's former husband was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk


Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's grandchildren:

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's grandson was Sir William Howard


Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's great grandchildren:

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's great grandson was Sir Francis Howard   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's great great grandson was Sir Charles Howard   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 3x great grandson was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 4x great grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 6x great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 7x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 8x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 9x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 10x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 11x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 12x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 13x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 13x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 13x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 13x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 14x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 14x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's 14x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's former in laws:

Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's former father in law was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's former mother in law was Catherine Howard Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk's former daughter in law was Baroness Howard of Effingham