How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Baroness Howard of Effingham
Baroness Howard of Effingham

Partners of 
Baroness Howard of Effingham

Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham

Married

1 child together

1536 (bef.) - 1572

Baroness Howard of Effingham
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Howard

Maiden name

Margaret Gamage

Gender

Female

Date of death:

18 May 1581

Baroness Howard of Effingham

Margaret Howard

Died

18 May 1581

Baroness Howard of Effingham Partner(s) Other Children

Baroness Howard of Effingham Children

Sir William Howard

born 1537 (aft.), died 1600, age 63 (approx.)
with Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham

Trivia

Baroness Howard of Effingham Family

Baroness Howard of Effingham's children:

Baroness Howard of Effingham's son was Sir William Howard


Baroness Howard of Effingham's former partners:

Baroness Howard of Effingham's former husband was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham


Baroness Howard of Effingham's grandchildren:

Baroness Howard of Effingham's grandson was Sir Francis Howard


Baroness Howard of Effingham's great grandchildren:

Baroness Howard of Effingham's great grandson was Sir Charles Howard   Baroness Howard of Effingham's great great grandson was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 3x great grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 6x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 7x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 8x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 9x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 10x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 11x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 12x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Baroness Howard of Effingham's 12x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Baroness Howard of Effingham's 12x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Baroness Howard of Effingham's 12x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Baroness Howard of Effingham's 13x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Baroness Howard of Effingham's 13x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Baroness Howard of Effingham's 13x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Baroness Howard of Effingham's former in laws:

Baroness Howard of Effingham's former father in law was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Baroness Howard of Effingham's former mother in law was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk Baroness Howard of Effingham's former grandfather in law was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Baroness Howard of Effingham's former grandmother in law was Catherine Howard Baroness Howard of Effingham's former half-sister in law was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn Baroness Howard of Effingham's former half-brother in law was Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk Baroness Howard of Effingham's former half-brother in law was Lord Edmund Howard Baroness Howard of Effingham's former daughter in law was Frances Howard