How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Howard
Frances Howard

Partners of 
Frances Howard

Sir William Howard

Married

1 child together

Frances Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Howard

Maiden name

Frances Gouldwell

Gender

Female

Deceased

Frances Howard

Frances Howard

Deceased

Frances Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Howard Children

Sir Francis Howard

died 1651
with Sir William Howard

Trivia

Frances Howard Family

Frances Howard's children:

Frances Howard's son was Sir Francis Howard


Frances Howard's former partners:

Frances Howard's former husband was Sir William Howard


Frances Howard's grandchildren:

Frances Howard's grandson was Sir Charles Howard


Frances Howard's great grandchildren:

Frances Howard's great grandson was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham   Frances Howard's great great grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham   Frances Howard's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Frances Howard's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Frances Howard's 5x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Frances Howard's 6x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Frances Howard's 7x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Frances Howard's 8x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Frances Howard's 9x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Frances Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Frances Howard's 11x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Frances Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Frances Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Frances Howard's 11x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Frances Howard's 12x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Frances Howard's 12x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Frances Howard's 12x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Frances Howard's former in laws:

Frances Howard's former father in law was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Frances Howard's former mother in law was Baroness Howard of Effingham Frances Howard's former grandfather in law was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Frances Howard's former grandmother in law was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk Frances Howard's former husband Sir William Howard's aunt in law was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn Frances Howard's former husband Sir William Howard's uncle in law was Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk Frances Howard's former husband Sir William Howard's uncle in law was Lord Edmund Howard Frances Howard's former daughter in law was Jane Howard