How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Howard
Jane Howard

Partners of 
Jane Howard

Sir Francis Howard

Married

1 child together

Jane Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Howard

Maiden name

Jane Monson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Jane Howard

Jane Howard

Deceased

Jane Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Howard Children

Sir Charles Howard

died 1672
with Sir Francis Howard

Trivia

Jane Howard Family

Jane Howard's children:

Jane Howard's son was Sir Charles Howard


Jane Howard's former partners:

Jane Howard's former husband was Sir Francis Howard


Jane Howard's grandchildren:

Jane Howard's grandson was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham


Jane Howard's great grandchildren:

Jane Howard's great grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham   Jane Howard's great great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Jane Howard's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Jane Howard's 4x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Jane Howard's 5x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Jane Howard's 6x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Jane Howard's 7x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Jane Howard's 8x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Jane Howard's 9x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Jane Howard's 10x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Jane Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Jane Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Jane Howard's 10x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Jane Howard's 11x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Jane Howard's 11x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Jane Howard's 11x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Jane Howard's former in laws:

Jane Howard's former father in law was Sir William Howard Jane Howard's former mother in law was Frances Howard Jane Howard's former grandfather in law was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Jane Howard's former grandmother in law was Baroness Howard of Effingham Jane Howard's former daughter in law was Frances Howard